/fls/27400/site_graphics/backgrounds/homepage_bg_HD.jpg
Alabama A&M
Alabama State
Alcorn State
Jackson State
Mississippi Valley State
Grambling
Prairie View
Southern
Texas Southern
Arkansas-Pine Bluff
It's On Us Banner
Home Depot-HBCU
Molten volleyball
2018 Toyota C-HR
Southwestern Athletic Conference -- 2013 Statistics

Southwestern Athletic Conference
2013 Statistics

Standings

SWAC
    
Overall
 
   W   
   L   
Pct
   W   
   L   
Pct
Southern
7
0
1.000
7
0
1.000
Alcorn State
6
1
.857
6
1
.857
Jackson State
5
2
.714
5
2
.714
Prairie View
4
3
.571
4
3
.571
Alabama A&M
2
5
.286
2
5
.286
Alabama State
2
5
.286
2
5
.286
Arkansas-Pine Bluff
1
6
.143
1
6
.143
Grambling State
1
6
.143
1
6
.143


 Overall Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Moore, Gabrielle  SUBRW 
7
0
1.000
Alexis, Lois  SUBRW 
6
0
1.000
Syori, Laura  SUBRW 
6
0
1.000
Davis, Camara  SUBRW 
5
0
1.000
Chan Rutherford  ALCNW 
4
0
1.000
Taylor, Morgan  SUBRW 
2
0
1.000
Davis, Camera  SUBRW 
1
0
1.000
Bunch, Kendall  SUBRW 
1
0
1.000
Arielle Buchmann  ALCNW 
6
1
.857
Woods, Demetria  SUBRW 
6
1
.857

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Harshini Reddy  JKSTW 
1
0
1.000
Woods, Demetria  SUBRW 
6
1
.857
Kersten Vanem  ALCNW 
4
3
.571
Arantxia Wijngaarde  ALSTW 
4
3
.571
Brittany Harrell  PVAMW 
4
3
.571
Denise Cherry  AAMUW 
4
3
.571
Karen Martinez  JKSTW 
3
3
.500
Perez, Elizabeth  UAPBW 
1
2
.333
Arcos, Monica  UAPBW 
1
3
.250
Gina Stephenson  GRAMW 
0
3
.000

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Moore, Gabrielle  SUBRW 
7
0
1.000
Arielle Buchmann  ALCNW 
6
1
.857
Harshini Reddy  JKSTW 
4
2
.667
Arcos, Monica  UAPBW 
2
1
.667
Shannon Warner  AAMUW 
4
3
.571
Lerato Ndlovu  PVAMW 
3
4
.429
Pauline Denis  ALSTW 
2
5
.286
Rebekah Adewumi  JKSTW 
0
1
.000
Kenyatte, Khadijah  UAPBW 
0
4
.000
Gina Stephenson  GRAMW 
0
4
.000

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Christina Gwodog  PVAMW 
6
1
.857
Dixon, Danielle  SUBRW 
6
1
.857
Viktoria Kosachuk  ALCNW 
5
2
.714
Melissa Telfer  ALSTW 
4
3
.571
Morgan Shaw  AAMUW 
4
3
.571
Rebekah Adewumi  JKSTW 
2
4
.333
Cardoso, Fabiola  UAPBW 
1
6
.143
Kesica Jayalapan  JKSTW 
0
1
.000
Joy Jones  GRAMW 
0
7
.000

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Alexis, Lois  SUBRW 
6
0
1.000
Angie Condorelli  JKSTW 
1
0
1.000
Syori, Laura  SUBRW 
1
0
1.000
Kesica Jayalapan  JKSTW 
5
1
.833
Kate Potapova  ALCNW 
3
1
.750
Merlin Tipp  ALCNW 
2
1
.667
Cabane, Maria  UAPBW 
2
1
.667
Erika Bond  PVAMW 
1
1
.500
Katja Kraus  ALSTW 
3
4
.429
Tafadzwa Chiridza  GRAMW 
3
4
.429

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Syori, Laura  SUBRW 
5
0
1.000
Chan Rutherford  ALCNW 
4
0
1.000
Jade Daniels  PVAMW 
3
0
1.000
Davis, Camara  SUBRW 
1
0
1.000
Taylor, Morgan  SUBRW 
1
0
1.000
Angie Condorelli  JKSTW 
2
1
.667
Kate Potapova  ALCNW 
2
1
.667
Alicia Shaw  GRAMW 
4
3
.571
Erika Bond  PVAMW 
2
2
.500
Cabane, Maria  UAPBW 
2
2
.500

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Davis, Camara  SUBRW 
4
0
1.000
Merlin Tipp  ALCNW 
3
0
1.000
Angie Condorelli  JKSTW 
3
0
1.000
Taylor, Morgan  SUBRW 
1
0
1.000
Davis, Camera  SUBRW 
1
0
1.000
Bunch, Kendall  SUBRW 
1
0
1.000
Aakanksha Punj  ALCNW 
2
1
.667
Laura Rojas  JKSTW 
2
1
.667
Tabitha Nankya  GRAMW 
4
3
.571
Capra Fellows  PVAMW 
1
1
.500

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Kate Potapova/Merlin Tipp  ALCNW 
6
0
1.000
Monica Arcos/Elizabeth Perez  UAPBW 
5
0
1.000
Alexis, Lois/Moore, Gabrielle  SUBRW 
5
0
1.000
Kendall Bunch/Laura Syori  SUBRW 
3
0
1.000
Karen Martinez/Laura Rojas  JKSTW 
1
0
1.000
Kesica Jayalapan/Harshini Reddy  JKSTW 
5
1
.833
Angie Condorelli/Karen Martinez  JKSTW 
4
1
.800
Davis, Camara/Taylor, Morgan  SUBRW 
4
1
.800
Arielle Buchmann/Aakanksha Punj  ALCNW 
3
1
.750
Maria Cabane/Fabiola Cardoso  UAPBW 
3
2
.600

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Alexis, Lois/Moore, Gabrielle  SUBRW 
5
0
1.000
Monica Arcos/Elizabeth Perez  UAPBW 
3
0
1.000
Kesica Jayalapan/Harshini Reddy  JKSTW 
5
1
.833
Morgan Shaw/Shannon Warner  AAMUW 
3
2
.600
Viktoria Kosachuk/Kersten Vanem  ALCNW 
3
3
.500
Pauline Denis/Melissa Telfer  ALSTW 
2
3
.400
Brittany Harrell/Lerato Ndlovu  PVAMW 
1
6
.143
Kassim, Oluwatomisin/Nankya, Tabitha  GRAMW 
0
5
.000
Maria Cabane/Fabiola Cardoso  UAPBW 
0
2
.000

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Maria Cabane/Fabiola Cardoso  UAPBW 
3
0
1.000
Monica Arcos/Elizabeth Perez  UAPBW 
2
0
1.000
Davis, Camara/Taylor, Morgan  SUBRW 
4
1
.800
Arielle Buchmann/Aakanksha Punj  ALCNW 
3
1
.750
Katja Kraus/Arantxia Wijngaarde  ALSTW 
3
2
.600
Angie Condorelli/Karen Martinez  JKSTW 
1
1
.500
Arielle Buchmann/Chan Rutherford  ALCNW 
1
1
.500
Christina Gwodog/Danielle Moore  PVAMW 
3
4
.429
Quanda Jarrett/Jessica Taylor  AAMUW 
1
4
.200
Shaw, Alicia/Stephenson, Gina  GRAMW 
1
4
.200

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Kate Potapova/Merlin Tipp  ALCNW 
6
0
1.000
Kendall Bunch/Laura Syori  SUBRW 
3
0
1.000
Angie Condorelli/Karen Martinez  JKSTW 
3
0
1.000
Karen Martinez/Laura Rojas  JKSTW 
1
0
1.000
Chiridza, Tafadzwa/Jones, Joy  GRAMW 
3
2
.600
Bunch, Kendall/Dixon, Danielle  SUBRW 
1
1
.500
Erika Bond/Jade Daniels  PVAMW 
1
1
.500
Erika Bond/Capra Fellows  PVAMW 
1
3
.250
Mechelle Barton/Brianna Fairley  ALSTW 
1
4
.200
Denise Cherry/Kara Kennemore  AAMUW 
0
4
.000


 Conference-Only Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Moore, Gabrielle  SUBRW 
7
0
1.000
Alexis, Lois  SUBRW 
6
0
1.000
Syori, Laura  SUBRW 
6
0
1.000
Davis, Camara  SUBRW 
5
0
1.000
Chan Rutherford  ALCNW 
4
0
1.000
Taylor, Morgan  SUBRW 
2
0
1.000
Davis, Camera  SUBRW 
1
0
1.000
Bunch, Kendall  SUBRW 
1
0
1.000
Arielle Buchmann  ALCNW 
6
1
.857
Woods, Demetria  SUBRW 
6
1
.857

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Harshini Reddy  JKSTW 
1
0
1.000
Woods, Demetria  SUBRW 
6
1
.857
Kersten Vanem  ALCNW 
4
3
.571
Arantxia Wijngaarde  ALSTW 
4
3
.571
Brittany Harrell  PVAMW 
4
3
.571
Denise Cherry  AAMUW 
4
3
.571
Karen Martinez  JKSTW 
3
3
.500
Perez, Elizabeth  UAPBW 
1
2
.333
Arcos, Monica  UAPBW 
1
3
.250
Gina Stephenson  GRAMW 
0
3
.000

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Moore, Gabrielle  SUBRW 
7
0
1.000
Arielle Buchmann  ALCNW 
6
1
.857
Harshini Reddy  JKSTW 
4
2
.667
Arcos, Monica  UAPBW 
2
1
.667
Shannon Warner  AAMUW 
4
3
.571
Lerato Ndlovu  PVAMW 
3
4
.429
Pauline Denis  ALSTW 
2
5
.286
Rebekah Adewumi  JKSTW 
0
1
.000
Kenyatte, Khadijah  UAPBW 
0
4
.000
Gina Stephenson  GRAMW 
0
4
.000

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Christina Gwodog  PVAMW 
6
1
.857
Dixon, Danielle  SUBRW 
6
1
.857
Viktoria Kosachuk  ALCNW 
5
2
.714
Melissa Telfer  ALSTW 
4
3
.571
Morgan Shaw  AAMUW 
4
3
.571
Rebekah Adewumi  JKSTW 
2
4
.333
Cardoso, Fabiola  UAPBW 
1
6
.143
Kesica Jayalapan  JKSTW 
0
1
.000
Joy Jones  GRAMW 
0
7
.000

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Alexis, Lois  SUBRW 
6
0
1.000
Angie Condorelli  JKSTW 
1
0
1.000
Syori, Laura  SUBRW 
1
0
1.000
Kesica Jayalapan  JKSTW 
5
1
.833
Kate Potapova  ALCNW 
3
1
.750
Merlin Tipp  ALCNW 
2
1
.667
Cabane, Maria  UAPBW 
2
1
.667
Erika Bond  PVAMW 
1
1
.500
Katja Kraus  ALSTW 
3
4
.429
Tafadzwa Chiridza  GRAMW 
3
4
.429

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Syori, Laura  SUBRW 
5
0
1.000
Chan Rutherford  ALCNW 
4
0
1.000
Jade Daniels  PVAMW 
3
0
1.000
Davis, Camara  SUBRW 
1
0
1.000
Taylor, Morgan  SUBRW 
1
0
1.000
Angie Condorelli  JKSTW 
2
1
.667
Kate Potapova  ALCNW 
2
1
.667
Alicia Shaw  GRAMW 
4
3
.571
Erika Bond  PVAMW 
2
2
.500
Cabane, Maria  UAPBW 
2
2
.500

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Davis, Camara  SUBRW 
4
0
1.000
Merlin Tipp  ALCNW 
3
0
1.000
Angie Condorelli  JKSTW 
3
0
1.000
Taylor, Morgan  SUBRW 
1
0
1.000
Davis, Camera  SUBRW 
1
0
1.000
Bunch, Kendall  SUBRW 
1
0
1.000
Aakanksha Punj  ALCNW 
2
1
.667
Laura Rojas  JKSTW 
2
1
.667
Tabitha Nankya  GRAMW 
4
3
.571
Capra Fellows  PVAMW 
1
1
.500

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Kate Potapova/Merlin Tipp  ALCNW 
6
0
1.000
Monica Arcos/Elizabeth Perez  UAPBW 
5
0
1.000
Alexis, Lois/Moore, Gabrielle  SUBRW 
5
0
1.000
Kendall Bunch/Laura Syori  SUBRW 
3
0
1.000
Karen Martinez/Laura Rojas  JKSTW 
1
0
1.000
Kesica Jayalapan/Harshini Reddy  JKSTW 
5
1
.833
Angie Condorelli/Karen Martinez  JKSTW 
4
1
.800
Davis, Camara/Taylor, Morgan  SUBRW 
4
1
.800
Arielle Buchmann/Aakanksha Punj  ALCNW 
3
1
.750
Maria Cabane/Fabiola Cardoso  UAPBW 
3
2
.600

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Alexis, Lois/Moore, Gabrielle  SUBRW 
5
0
1.000
Monica Arcos/Elizabeth Perez  UAPBW 
3
0
1.000
Kesica Jayalapan/Harshini Reddy  JKSTW 
5
1
.833
Morgan Shaw/Shannon Warner  AAMUW 
3
2
.600
Viktoria Kosachuk/Kersten Vanem  ALCNW 
3
3
.500
Pauline Denis/Melissa Telfer  ALSTW 
2
3
.400
Brittany Harrell/Lerato Ndlovu  PVAMW 
1
6
.143
Kassim, Oluwatomisin/Nankya, Tabitha  GRAMW 
0
5
.000
Maria Cabane/Fabiola Cardoso  UAPBW 
0
2
.000

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Maria Cabane/Fabiola Cardoso  UAPBW 
3
0
1.000
Monica Arcos/Elizabeth Perez  UAPBW 
2
0
1.000
Davis, Camara/Taylor, Morgan  SUBRW 
4
1
.800
Arielle Buchmann/Aakanksha Punj  ALCNW 
3
1
.750
Katja Kraus/Arantxia Wijngaarde  ALSTW 
3
2
.600
Angie Condorelli/Karen Martinez  JKSTW 
1
1
.500
Arielle Buchmann/Chan Rutherford  ALCNW 
1
1
.500
Christina Gwodog/Danielle Moore  PVAMW 
3
4
.429
Quanda Jarrett/Jessica Taylor  AAMUW 
1
4
.200
Shaw, Alicia/Stephenson, Gina  GRAMW 
1
4
.200

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Kate Potapova/Merlin Tipp  ALCNW 
6
0
1.000
Kendall Bunch/Laura Syori  SUBRW 
3
0
1.000
Angie Condorelli/Karen Martinez  JKSTW 
3
0
1.000
Karen Martinez/Laura Rojas  JKSTW 
1
0
1.000
Chiridza, Tafadzwa/Jones, Joy  GRAMW 
3
2
.600
Bunch, Kendall/Dixon, Danielle  SUBRW 
1
1
.500
Erika Bond/Jade Daniels  PVAMW 
1
1
.500
Erika Bond/Capra Fellows  PVAMW 
1
3
.250
Mechelle Barton/Brianna Fairley  ALSTW 
1
4
.200
Denise Cherry/Kara Kennemore  AAMUW 
0
4
.000