/fls/27400/site_graphics/backgrounds/homepage_bg_HD.jpg
Alabama A&M
Alabama State
Alcorn State
Jackson State
Mississippi Valley State
Grambling
Prairie View
Southern
Texas Southern
Arkansas-Pine Bluff
It's On Us Banner
Home Depot-HBCU
Molten volleyball
2018 Toyota C-HR
Southwestern Athletics Conference -- 2012 Statistics

Southwestern Athletics Conference
2012 Statistics

Standings

SWAC
    
Overall
 
   W   
   L   
Pct
   W   
   L   
Pct
Alcorn State
8
0
1.000
8
9
.471
Southern
7
1
.875
9
8
.529
Jackson State
6
2
.750
8
5
.615
Arkansas-Pine Bluff
5
3
.625
8
9
.471
Prairie View A&M
4
4
.500
8
13
.381
Alabama A&M
3
5
.375
7
9
.438
Grambling State
2
6
.250
3
9
.250
Alabama State
1
7
.125
1
15
.062
Mississippi Valley State
0
8
.000
0
12
.000


 Overall Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Alejandra Berrera  PVAMW 
2
0
1.000
Lauren Vallecillos  UAPBW 
1
0
1.000
Angela Codorelli  JSUW 
9
1
.900
Kesica Jayapalan  JSUW 
9
2
.818
Lois Alexis  SUBRW 
11
4
.733
Keti MeBuke  ALCNW 
12
5
.706
REDDY,Harshini  JSUW 
8
4
.667
Laura Rodriguez  GSUW 
8
4
.667
MARTINEZ,Karen  JSUW 
8
4
.667
Christin Ngo Gwodog  PVAMW 
6
3
.667

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Denise Cherry  AAMUW 
1
0
1.000
Laura Rodriguez  GSUW 
8
4
.667
Monica Arcos  UAPBW 
8
5
.615
Morgen Shaw  AAMUW 
8
6
.571
Carlista Mohammed  SUBRW 
9
7
.562
Maria Cabane  UAPBW 
1
1
.500
Kersten Vanem  ALCNW 
8
9
.471
Brittany Harrell  PVAMW 
8
12
.400
Asha Saravanamohan  JSUW 
3
8
.273
Nathalie Lorenco  ALSTW 
1
12
.077

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Morgen Shaw  AAMUW 
2
0
1.000
Lauren Vallecillos  UAPBW 
1
0
1.000
Lerato Ndlovu  PVAMW 
1
0
1.000
MARTINEZ,Karen  JSUW 
8
2
.800
Keti MeBuke  ALCNW 
12
5
.706
Gina Stephenson  GSUW 
7
5
.583
Fabiola Cardoso  UAPBW 
4
3
.571
REDDY,Harshini  JSUW 
1
1
.500
Raven Lewis  PVAMW 
7
13
.350
Shannon Warner  AAMUW 
1
2
.333

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Christin Ngo Gwodog  PVAMW 
1
0
1.000
Denise Cherry  AAMUW 
3
1
.750
Gabrielle Moore  SUBRW 
10
4
.714
REDDY,Harshini  JSUW 
7
3
.700
Shannon Warner  AAMUW 
8
4
.667
Maria Cabane  UAPBW 
4
3
.571
Lerato Ndlovu  PVAMW 
8
11
.421
Fabiola Cardoso  UAPBW 
4
6
.400
Alicia Shaw  GSUW 
3
5
.375
Charmaine Wetherill  GSUW 
1
3
.250

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Alejandra Berrera  PVAMW 
1
0
1.000
Alejandra Barrera  PVAMW 
1
0
1.000
Kesica Jayapalan  JSUW 
9
2
.818
Lois Alexis  SUBRW 
11
4
.733
Christin Ngo Gwodog  PVAMW 
5
3
.625
Victoria Kozachuk  ALCNW 
7
6
.538
Alicia Shaw  GSUW 
2
2
.500
Vyktoriya Kozachuk  ALCNW 
2
2
.500
CONDORELLI  JSUW 
1
1
.500
Jasmine Cherry  AAMUW 
7
9
.438

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Alejandra Berrera  PVAMW 
1
0
1.000
Alix Thomas  PVAMW 
1
0
1.000
Camara Davis  SUBRW 
1
0
1.000
Chan Rutherford  ALCNW 
1
0
1.000
Angela Codorelli  JSUW 
9
1
.900
Morgan Taylor  SUBRW 
6
6
.500
Arielie Buchmann  ALCNW 
5
5
.500
Maria Cabane  UAPBW 
4
4
.500
Martha Villacis  UAPBW 
1
1
.500
Lauren Valecillos  UAPBW 
3
4
.429

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Morgan Taylor  SUBRW 
1
0
1.000
Daria Rudd  ALCNW 
5
3
.625
Martha Villacis  UAPBW 
3
2
.600
Laura Rojas  JSUW 
4
4
.500
Chan Rutherford  ALCNW 
1
1
.500
Alexandria Young  PVAMW 
1
1
.500
Camara Davis  SUBRW 
6
7
.462
Alix Thomas  PVAMW 
5
8
.385
Jarissa Greenard  UAPBW 
2
4
.333
Alejandra Barrera  PVAMW 
1
2
.333

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Carlista Mohammed/Gabrielle Moore  SUBRW 
6
0
1.000
Keti MeBuke/Merilin Tipp  ALCNW 
2
0
1.000
Keti MeBuke/Daria Rudd  ALCNW 
2
0
1.000
Chan Rutherford/Merilin Tipp  ALCNW 
1
0
1.000
Denise Cherry/Christa Rogers  AAMUW 
1
0
1.000
Vyktoriya Kozachuk/Kersten Vanem  ALCNW 
1
0
1.000
Jasmine Cherry/Kara Kennemore  AAMUW 
1
0
1.000
Jade Daniels/Christin Ngo Gwodog  PVAMW 
1
0
1.000
Alejander Barrera/Lerato Ndiovu  PVAMW 
1
0
1.000
Morgen Shaw/Shannon Warner  AAMUW 
12
4
.750

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Carlista Mohammed/Gabrielle Moore  SUBRW 
6
0
1.000
Vyktoriya Kozachuk/Kersten Vanem  ALCNW 
1
0
1.000
Morgen Shaw/Shannon Warner  AAMUW 
12
4
.750
MARTINEZ,Karen/REDDY,Harshini  JSUW 
9
3
.750
Victoria Kozachuk/Kersten Vanem  ALCNW 
6
5
.545
Lois Alexis/Carlista Mohammed  SUBRW 
5
5
.500
Brittany Harrell/Raven Lewis  PVAMW 
2
2
.500
Raven Lewis/Lerato Ndlovu  PVAMW 
6
9
.400
Laura Rodriguez/Gina Stephenson  GSUW 
3
5
.375
Alicia Shaw/Gina Stephenson  GSUW 
1
2
.333

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Keti MeBuke/Daria Rudd  ALCNW 
2
0
1.000
Chan Rutherford/Merilin Tipp  ALCNW 
1
0
1.000
Alejander Barrera/Lerato Ndiovu  PVAMW 
1
0
1.000
Camara Davis/Gabrielle Moore  SUBRW 
3
1
.750
Maria Cabane/Fabiola Cardoso  UAPBW 
9
4
.692
Alejandra Berrera/Brittany Harrell  PVAMW 
2
1
.667
Angela Codorelli/Kesica Jayapalan  JSUW 
5
3
.625
Daria Rudd/Chan Rutherford  ALCNW 
6
4
.600
Alejandra Barrera/Brittany Harrell  PVAMW 
6
4
.600
Tabitha Nankya/Charmaine Wetherill  GSUW 
2
2
.500

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Keti MeBuke/Merilin Tipp  ALCNW 
2
0
1.000
Denise Cherry/Christa Rogers  AAMUW 
1
0
1.000
Jasmine Cherry/Kara Kennemore  AAMUW 
1
0
1.000
Jade Daniels/Christin Ngo Gwodog  PVAMW 
1
0
1.000
Arielie Buchmann/Kersten Vanem  ALCNW 
1
0
1.000
Arielie Buchmann/Keti MeBuke  ALCNW 
5
1
.833
Morgan Taylor/Demetria Woods  SUBRW 
3
1
.750
Lois Alexis/Demetria Woods  SUBRW 
2
1
.667
Monica Arcos/Martha Villacis  UAPBW 
3
2
.600
Monica Arcos/Jarissa Greenard  UAPBW 
3
3
.500


 Conference-Only Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Keti MeBuke  ALCNW 
8
0
1.000
Lerato Ndlovu  PVAMW 
7
0
1.000
Gabrielle Moore  SUBRW 
7
0
1.000
Angela Codorelli  JSUW 
7
0
1.000
Lois Alexis  SUBRW 
6
0
1.000
Arielie Buchmann  ALCNW 
4
0
1.000
Vyktoriya Kozachuk  ALCNW 
1
0
1.000
Kersten Vanem  ALCNW 
7
1
.875
Kesica Jayapalan  JSUW 
7
1
.875
Karen Martinez  JSUW 
6
1
.857

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Kersten Vanem  ALCNW 
7
1
.875
Brittany Harrell  PVAMW 
5
2
.714
Monica Arcos  UAPBW 
5
2
.714
Morgen Shaw  AAMUW 
5
3
.625
Laura Rodriguez  GSUW 
5
3
.625
Carlista Mohammed  SUBRW 
4
3
.571
Asha Saravanamohan  JSUW 
2
6
.250
Nathalie Lorenco  ALSTW 
1
7
.125
Charity White  MVSUW 
0
4
.000
Tiffany Rose  MVSUW 
0
3
.000

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Keti MeBuke  ALCNW 
8
0
1.000
Lerato Ndlovu  PVAMW 
1
0
1.000
Karen Martinez  JSUW 
6
1
.857
Gina Stephenson  GSUW 
6
2
.750
Fabiola Cardoso  UAPBW 
2
2
.500
Raven Lewis  PVAMW 
3
4
.429
Denise Cherry  AAMUW 
3
5
.375
Demetria Woods  SUBRW 
2
4
.333
Lauren Valecillos  UAPBW 
1
2
.333
Mechelle Barton  ALSTW 
1
6
.143

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Gabrielle Moore  SUBRW 
7
0
1.000
Lerato Ndlovu  PVAMW 
6
0
1.000
Christin Ngo Gwodog  PVAMW 
1
0
1.000
Shannon Warner  AAMUW 
6
2
.750
Harshini Reddy  JSUW 
5
2
.714
Alicia Shaw  GSUW 
2
2
.500
Fabiola Cardoso  UAPBW 
2
2
.500
Maria Cabane  UAPBW 
2
2
.500
Merilin Tipp  ALCNW 
2
6
.250
Charmaine Wetherill  GSUW 
1
3
.250

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Lois Alexis  SUBRW 
6
0
1.000
Vyktoriya Kozachuk  ALCNW 
1
0
1.000
Alejandra Barrera  PVAMW 
1
0
1.000
Kesica Jayapalan  JSUW 
7
1
.875
Victoria Kozachuk  ALCNW 
5
2
.714
Christin Ngo Gwodog  PVAMW 
4
2
.667
Charmaine Wetherill  GSUW 
2
2
.500
Alicia Shaw  GSUW 
2
2
.500
Jasmine Cherry  AAMUW 
3
5
.375
Martha Villacis  UAPBW 
1
3
.250

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Angela Codorelli  JSUW 
7
0
1.000
Arielie Buchmann  ALCNW 
4
0
1.000
Maria Cabane  UAPBW 
4
0
1.000
Alix Thomas  PVAMW 
1
0
1.000
Morgan Taylor  SUBRW 
4
1
.800
Alejandra Barrera  PVAMW 
3
3
.500
Daria Rudd  ALCNW 
2
2
.500
Jessica Taylor  AAMUW 
3
5
.375
Tee Kassim  GSUW 
3
5
.375
Lauren Valecillos  UAPBW 
1
3
.250

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Daria Rudd  ALCNW 
3
0
1.000
Martha Villacis  UAPBW 
3
0
1.000
Camara Davis  SUBRW 
5
1
.833
Laura Rojas  JSUW 
4
2
.667
Chan Rutherford  ALCNW 
1
1
.500
Alix Thomas  PVAMW 
2
3
.400
Christa Rogers  AAMUW 
1
2
.333
Tabitha Nankya  GSUW 
0
2
.000
Mia Nolan  MVSUW 
0
2
.000
Kara Kennemore  AAMUW 
0
3
.000

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Maria Cabane/Fabiola Cardoso  UAPBW 
8
0
1.000
Alejandra Barrera/Brittany Harrell  PVAMW 
4
0
1.000
Monica Arcos/Martha Villacis  UAPBW 
3
0
1.000
Carlista Mohammed/Gabrielle Moore  SUBRW 
3
0
1.000
Arielie Buchmann/Keti MeBuke  ALCNW 
3
0
1.000
Keti MeBuke/Merilin Tipp  ALCNW 
2
0
1.000
Lois Alexis/Demetria Woods  SUBRW 
2
0
1.000
Alejander Barrera/Lerato Ndiovu  PVAMW 
1
0
1.000
Vyktoriya Kozachuk/Kersten Vanem  ALCNW 
1
0
1.000
Victoria Kozachuk/Kersten Vanem  ALCNW 
5
1
.833

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Carlista Mohammed/Gabrielle Moore  SUBRW 
3
0
1.000
Vyktoriya Kozachuk/Kersten Vanem  ALCNW 
1
0
1.000
Victoria Kozachuk/Kersten Vanem  ALCNW 
5
1
.833
Morgen Shaw/Shannon Warner  AAMUW 
6
2
.750
Raven Lewis/Lerato Ndlovu  PVAMW 
3
1
.750
Lois Alexis/Carlista Mohammed  SUBRW 
3
1
.750
Karen Martinez/Harshini Reddy  JSUW 
5
2
.714
Brittany Harrell/Raven Lewis  PVAMW 
2
2
.500
Laura Rodriguez/Gina Stephenson  GSUW 
2
2
.500
Alicia Shaw/Gina Stephenson  GSUW 
1
2
.333

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Maria Cabane/Fabiola Cardoso  UAPBW 
8
0
1.000
Alejandra Barrera/Brittany Harrell  PVAMW 
4
0
1.000
Alejander Barrera/Lerato Ndiovu  PVAMW 
1
0
1.000
Camara Davis/Gabrielle Moore  SUBRW 
3
1
.750
Daria Rudd/Chan Rutherford  ALCNW 
5
2
.714
Angela Codorelli/Kesica Jayapalan  JSUW 
4
3
.571
Tabitha Nankya/Charmaine Wetherill  GSUW 
2
2
.500
Denise Cherry/Jessica Taylor  AAMUW 
2
2
.500
Camara Davis/Morgan Taylor  SUBRW 
1
1
.500
Alejandra Barrera/Lerato Ndlovu  PVAMW 
1
2
.333

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Monica Arcos/Martha Villacis  UAPBW 
3
0
1.000
Arielie Buchmann/Keti MeBuke  ALCNW 
3
0
1.000
Lois Alexis/Demetria Woods  SUBRW 
2
0
1.000
Keti MeBuke/Merilin Tipp  ALCNW 
2
0
1.000
Morgan Taylor/Demetria Woods  SUBRW 
3
1
.750
Christin Ngo Gwodog/Alix Thomas  PVAMW 
2
2
.500
Jasmine Cherry/Christa Rogers  AAMUW 
2
2
.500
Laura Rojas/Asha Saravanamohan  JSUW 
2
4
.333
Monica Arcos/Jarissa Greenard  UAPBW 
1
2
.333
Christin Gwodog/Alix Thomas  PVAMW 
0
1
.000