/fls/27400/site_graphics/backgrounds/homepage_bg_HD.jpg
Alabama A&M
Alabama State
Alcorn State
Jackson State
Mississippi Valley State
Grambling
Prairie View
Southern
Texas Southern
Arkansas-Pine Bluff
It's On Us Banner
Home Depot-HBCU
Molten volleyball
2018 Toyota C-HR
NRG Final Judgement
Southwestern Athletic Conference -- 2012 Statistics

Southwestern Athletic Conference
2012 Statistics

Standings

SWAC
    
Overall
 
   W   
   L   
Pct
   W   
   L   
Pct
Alcorn State
6
0
1.000
10
10
.500
Prairie View A&M
5
1
.833
6
15
.286
Arkansas-Pine Bluff
4
2
.667
6
7
.462
Alabama State
3
3
.500
6
11
.353
Alabama A&M
2
4
.333
4
10
.286
Jackson State
1
5
.167
3
11
.214
Mississippi Valley State
0
6
.000
0
11
.000


 Overall Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
BROWN  AAMUM 
1
0
1.000
BURGER, N.  AAMUM 
1
0
1.000
SANDY, D.  AAMUM 
1
0
1.000
WATANABE, Felipe  JSUM 
1
0
1.000
COWLING, Jordan  JSUM 
1
0
1.000
MARCEC, Nenad  JSUM 
1
0
1.000
ROENNING, Tim  JSUM 
1
0
1.000
SANTOS, Igor  JSUM 
1
0
1.000
SUNDBERG, Axel  JSUM 
1
0
1.000
Nicolas Plaza  UAPBM 
7
3
.700

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
SUNDBERG, Axel  JSUM 
1
0
1.000
SANDY, D.  AAMUM 
1
0
1.000
Desta Sandy  AAMUM 
7
5
.583
Hugo Gomez  UAPBM 
5
6
.455
Ernesto Santillan  ALCNM 
7
10
.412
Ronald Chidzikwe  PVAMM 
7
12
.368
Navaneetha Baskaran  JSUM 
4
9
.308
Bobby Brand  ALSTM 
4
12
.250
Eduardo Lugue  UAPBM 
0
1
.000
Kristen Powell  PVAMM 
0
1
.000

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
SANTOS, Igor  JSUM 
1
0
1.000
Stefan Vojnic  ALSTM 
2
1
.667
Eduardo Lugue  UAPBM 
4
3
.571
Dominique Alexander  AAMUM 
1
1
.500
Winfried Weinbeer  ALCNM 
8
9
.471
Andres Veliz  AAMUM 
5
6
.455
Carlos Martinez  JSUM 
5
7
.417
Lex Pierre  ALSTM 
4
6
.400
Kristen Powell  PVAMM 
5
10
.333
David Gomez  UAPBM 
1
5
.167

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Eduardo Lugue  UAPBM 
4
0
1.000
Lex Pierre  ALSTM 
3
0
1.000
MARCEC, Nenad  JSUM 
1
0
1.000
Jose Luque  JSUM 
5
6
.455
Stefan Vojnic  ALSTM 
4
7
.364
Vitali Vasileuski  ALCNM 
6
11
.353
Juan Pablo Robles  PVAMM 
4
8
.333
Dominique Alexander  AAMUM 
3
7
.300
Trenton Johnson  PVAMM 
0
2
.000
Marko Milosavlsevic  JSUM 
0
1
.000

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Garry Amor  ALCNM 
1
0
1.000
BURGER, N.  AAMUM 
1
0
1.000
COWLING, Jordan  JSUM 
1
0
1.000
Nicholas Burger  AAMUM 
8
3
.727
Alexandr Lidzar  ALCNM 
8
8
.500
Trenton Johnson  PVAMM 
6
8
.429
Jorge Villicus  UAPBM 
2
4
.333
Marko Milosavlsevic  JSUM 
2
8
.200
Rodderick Ivory  ALSTM 
2
9
.182
David Aldaz  PVAMM 
0
2
.000

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
WATANABE, Felipe  JSUM 
1
0
1.000
BROWN  AAMUM 
1
0
1.000
Nicolas Plaza  UAPBM 
5
1
.833
Jorge Villicus  UAPBM 
2
1
.667
Garry Amor  ALCNM 
7
6
.538
David Aldaz  PVAMM 
4
10
.286
Evan Brown  AAMUM 
1
3
.250
Jonathan Freeman  ALSTM 
3
11
.214
Will Law  AAMUM 
0
1
.000
Jonathan Dingle  PVAMM 
0
1
.000

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Nicolas Plaza  UAPBM 
2
0
1.000
ROENNING, Tim  JSUM 
1
0
1.000
Max Tkachenko  ALCNM 
5
5
.500
Jorge Villicus  UAPBM 
1
1
.500
Garry Amor  ALCNM 
1
1
.500
Jonathan Dingle  PVAMM 
3
8
.273
Kenneth Haley  ALSTM 
3
11
.214
Will Law  AAMUM 
2
8
.200
Ramon Lozano  PVAMM 
0
2
.000
C. Ewald  UAPBM 
0
4
.000

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
WATANABE, Felipe/WENZEL, Felipe  JSUM 
1
0
1.000
COWLING, Jordan/SANTOS, Igor  JSUM 
1
0
1.000
MARCEC, Nenad/SUNDBERG, Axel  JSUM 
1
0
1.000
ALEXANDER, D/SANDY, D.  AAMUM 
1
0
1.000
Navaneetha Baskaran/Carlos Martinez  JSUM 
1
0
1.000
Ronald Chidzikwe/Kristen Powell  PVAMM 
7
3
.700
Hugo Gomez/Eduardo Lugue  UAPBM 
7
4
.636
Ernesto Santillan/Winfried Weinbeer  ALCNM 
10
6
.625
Rodderick Ivory/Stefan Vojnic  ALSTM 
6
4
.600
Alexandr Lidzar/Max Tkachenko  ALCNM 
8
6
.571

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Navaneetha Baskaran/Carlos Martinez  JSUM 
1
0
1.000
MARCEC, Nenad/SUNDBERG, Axel  JSUM 
1
0
1.000
ALEXANDER, D/SANDY, D.  AAMUM 
1
0
1.000
Ronald Chidzikwe/Kristen Powell  PVAMM 
7
3
.700
Ernesto Santillan/Winfried Weinbeer  ALCNM 
10
6
.625
Hugo Gomez/Eduardo Lugue  UAPBM 
3
3
.500
Bobby Brand/Lex Pierre  ALSTM 
6
7
.462
Dominique Alexander/Desta Sandy  AAMUM 
4
7
.364
C. Ewald/David Gomez  UAPBM 
1
3
.250
Navaneetha Baskaran/Jose Luque  JSUM 
2
9
.182

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
COWLING, Jordan/SANTOS, Igor  JSUM 
1
0
1.000
Hugo Gomez/Eduardo Lugue  UAPBM 
4
1
.800
Nicholas Burger/Andres Veliz  AAMUM 
6
5
.545
Trenton Johnson/Juan Pablo Robles  PVAMM 
6
5
.545
Garry Amor/Vitali Vasileuski  ALCNM 
7
7
.500
Garry Amor/Max Tkachenko  ALCNM 
2
2
.500
Carlos Martinez/Marko Milosavlsevic  JSUM 
4
7
.364
Rodderick Ivory/Stefan Vojnic  ALSTM 
1
2
.333
Nicolas Plaza/Jorge Villicus  UAPBM 
2
6
.250
Jonathan Dingle/Kristen Powell  PVAMM 
1
4
.200

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
WATANABE, Felipe/WENZEL, Felipe  JSUM 
1
0
1.000
Nicolas Plaza/Jorge Villicus  UAPBM 
3
1
.750
Rodderick Ivory/Stefan Vojnic  ALSTM 
5
2
.714
Alexandr Lidzar/Max Tkachenko  ALCNM 
8
5
.615
IVORY, Roddrick/VOJNIC, Stefan  ALSTM 
1
2
.333
David Aldaz/Jonathan Dingle  PVAMM 
2
7
.222
Jonathan Freeman/Kenneth Haley  ALSTM 
0
4
.000
David Aldaz/Ramon Lozano  PVAMM 
0
2
.000
David Aldaz/Trenton Johnson  PVAMM 
0
4
.000
Ramon Lozano/Jamarcus Payton  PVAMM 
0
1
.000


 Conference-Only Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Alexandr Lidzar  ALCNM 
5
0
1.000
Eduardo Lugue  UAPBM 
5
0
1.000
Nicolas Plaza  UAPBM 
4
0
1.000
Max Tkachenko  ALCNM 
4
0
1.000
Lex Pierre  ALSTM 
5
1
.833
Ronald Chidzikwe  PVAMM 
5
1
.833
Trenton Johnson  PVAMM 
5
1
.833
Desta Sandy  AAMUM 
5
1
.833
Garry Amor  ALCNM 
5
1
.833
David Aldaz  PVAMM 
4
1
.800

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Ronald Chidzikwe  PVAMM 
5
1
.833
Desta Sandy  AAMUM 
5
1
.833
Ernesto Santillan  ALCNM 
4
2
.667
Hugo Gomez  UAPBM 
3
3
.500
Bobby Brand  ALSTM 
2
4
.333
Navaneetha Baskaran  JSUM 
2
4
.333
Chartese Jones  MVSUM 
0
6
.000

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Eduardo Lugue  UAPBM 
3
0
1.000
Dominique Alexander  AAMUM 
1
0
1.000
Winfried Weinbeer  ALCNM 
4
2
.667
Carlos Martinez  JSUM 
4
2
.667
Lex Pierre  ALSTM 
2
1
.667
Stefan Vojnic  ALSTM 
2
1
.667
Andres Veliz  AAMUM 
2
3
.400
Kristen Powell  PVAMM 
2
4
.333
David Gomez  UAPBM 
1
2
.333
Issac Morris  MVSUM 
0
3
.000

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Lex Pierre  ALSTM 
3
0
1.000
Eduardo Lugue  UAPBM 
2
0
1.000
Jose Luque  JSUM 
4
1
.800
Vitali Vasileuski  ALCNM 
4
2
.667
Juan Pablo Robles  PVAMM 
4
2
.667
Stefan Vojnic  ALSTM 
2
1
.667
Dominique Alexander  AAMUM 
1
4
.200
Marko Milosavlsevic  JSUM 
0
1
.000
Issac Morris  MVSUM 
0
3
.000
Samuel Harris  MVSUM 
0
2
.000

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Alexandr Lidzar  ALCNM 
5
0
1.000
Garry Amor  ALCNM 
1
0
1.000
Trenton Johnson  PVAMM 
5
1
.833
Nicholas Burger  AAMUM 
4
1
.800
Jorge Villicus  UAPBM 
2
1
.667
Rodderick Ivory  ALSTM 
2
4
.333
Marko Milosavlsevic  JSUM 
1
4
.200
Jackie Stephens  AAMUM 
0
1
.000
Samuel Harris  MVSUM 
0
3
.000
Phillip Barnes  JSUM 
0
1
.000

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Nicolas Plaza  UAPBM 
2
0
1.000
David Aldaz  PVAMM 
4
1
.800
Garry Amor  ALCNM 
4
1
.800
Evan Brown  AAMUM 
1
1
.500
Jorge Villicus  UAPBM 
1
1
.500
Jonathan Freeman  ALSTM 
1
3
.250
Jackie Stephens  AAMUM 
0
2
.000
Will Law  AAMUM 
0
1
.000
Phillip Barnes  JSUM 
0
3
.000

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Max Tkachenko  ALCNM 
4
0
1.000
Nicolas Plaza  UAPBM 
2
0
1.000
Jonathan Dingle  PVAMM 
2
2
.500
Kenneth Haley  ALSTM 
2
2
.500
Will Law  AAMUM 
0
3
.000
C. Ewald  UAPBM 
0
2
.000
Evan Brown  AAMUM 
0
1
.000

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Alexandr Lidzar/Max Tkachenko  ALCNM 
5
0
1.000
Navaneetha Baskaran/Carlos Martinez  JSUM 
1
0
1.000
Trenton Johnson/Juan Pablo Robles  PVAMM 
5
1
.833
Ronald Chidzikwe/Kristen Powell  PVAMM 
5
1
.833
Ernesto Santillan/Winfried Weinbeer  ALCNM 
5
1
.833
Garry Amor/Vitali Vasileuski  ALCNM 
5
1
.833
Nicholas Burger/Andres Veliz  AAMUM 
4
1
.800
Rodderick Ivory/Stefan Vojnic  ALSTM 
3
1
.750
Hugo Gomez/Eduardo Lugue  UAPBM 
4
2
.667
Carlos Martinez/Marko Milosavlsevic  JSUM 
3
2
.600

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Navaneetha Baskaran/Carlos Martinez  JSUM 
1
0
1.000
Ronald Chidzikwe/Kristen Powell  PVAMM 
5
1
.833
Ernesto Santillan/Winfried Weinbeer  ALCNM 
5
1
.833
Hugo Gomez/Eduardo Lugue  UAPBM 
2
1
.667
Dominique Alexander/Desta Sandy  AAMUM 
3
3
.500
Bobby Brand/Lex Pierre  ALSTM 
3
3
.500
C. Ewald/David Gomez  UAPBM 
1
2
.333
Navaneetha Baskaran/Jose Luque  JSUM 
1
4
.200
Chartese Jones/Reginald Holmes, Jr.  MVSUM 
0
3
.000
Chartese Jones/Issac Morris  MVSUM 
0
3
.000

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Trenton Johnson/Juan Pablo Robles  PVAMM 
5
1
.833
Garry Amor/Vitali Vasileuski  ALCNM 
5
1
.833
Nicholas Burger/Andres Veliz  AAMUM 
4
1
.800
Hugo Gomez/Eduardo Lugue  UAPBM 
2
1
.667
Carlos Martinez/Marko Milosavlsevic  JSUM 
3
2
.600
Nicolas Plaza/Jorge Villicus  UAPBM 
1
2
.333
Jonathan Freeman/Kenneth Haley  ALSTM 
1
5
.167
Jose Luque/Marko Milosavlsevic  JSUM 
0
1
.000
Samuel Harris/Reginald Holmes, Jr.  MVSUM 
0
3
.000
Nicholas Burger/Jackie Stephens  AAMUM 
0
1
.000

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Alexandr Lidzar/Max Tkachenko  ALCNM 
5
0
1.000
Rodderick Ivory/Stefan Vojnic  ALSTM 
3
1
.750
David Aldaz/Jonathan Dingle  PVAMM 
2
2
.500
Nicolas Plaza/Jorge Villicus  UAPBM 
1
1
.500
Andrew Ashraf/Reginald Shoddie  MVSUM 
0
1
.000
Evan Brown/Jackie Stephens  AAMUM 
0
2
.000
Evan Brown/Will Law  AAMUM 
0
2
.000
C. Ewald/David Gomez  UAPBM 
0
2
.000