/fls/27400/site_graphics/backgrounds/homepage_bg_HD.jpg
Alabama A&M
Alabama State
Alcorn State
Jackson State
Mississippi Valley State
Grambling
Prairie View
Southern
Texas Southern
Arkansas-Pine Bluff
It's On Us Banner
Molten volleyball
Home Depot RYS 50K
2018 Toyota C-HR
Southwestern Athletic -- 2018 Statistics

Southwestern Athletic
2018 Statistics

Standings

SWAC
    
Overall
 
   W   
   L   
Pct
   W   
   L   
Pct
Alabama State
8
0
1.000
12
9
.571
Southern U. Jaguars
6
2
.750
7
13
.350
Prairie View A&M
6
2
.750
7
20
.259
Jackson State
5
3
.625
9
14
.391
Alcorn State
4
4
.500
8
15
.348
Grambling State
3
5
.375
5
14
.263
Alabama A&M
3
5
.375
3
13
.188
Arkansas Pine Bluff
1
7
.125
6
17
.261
Mississippi Valley
0
8
.000
0
18
.000


 Overall Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 4 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Tyler Smith  JKST 
15
2
.882
Reka Szentes  ALST 
10
2
.833
Marlene Maier  ALCN 
12
3
.800
Lea Krajcovicova  ALST 
11
5
.688
Kendalle Howard  UAPB 
4
2
.667

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 4 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Tyler Smith  JKST 
15
2
.882
Reka Szentes  ALST 
6
2
.750
Bianca Birkenstock  ALCN 
7
8
.467
Virag Hollos  AAMU 
4
5
.444
Ana Padilla  UAPB 
5
10
.333

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 4 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Reka Szentes  ALST 
4
0
1.000
Lucia Solis  JKST 
9
5
.643
Chloe Kabamba  ALST 
5
4
.556
Rufaro Chirewa  SUBR 
6
5
.545
Beatriz Gutierrez  AAMU 
3
4
.429

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 4 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Yuliia Popova  GRAM 
4
1
.800
Constanza Aranguiz  PVAM 
4
2
.667
Nina Zhang  JKST 
7
4
.636
Alessandra Maganuco  ALCN 
8
8
.500
Gabriela Lackova  ALST 
8
8
.500

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 4 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Mirna Curcic  ALST 
7
3
.700
Lea Krajcovicova  ALST 
5
3
.625
Constanza Aranguiz  PVAM 
5
4
.556
Amira Taylor  UAPB 
4
5
.444
Anastasia Vaganova  ALCN 
3
4
.429

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 4 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Lea Krajcovicova  ALST 
6
0
1.000
Marlene Maier  ALCN 
7
1
.875
Danna Galeano  GRAM 
3
4
.429
Ariel Dickson  JKST 
4
7
.364
Shaddae Findley  PVAM 
3
6
.333

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 4 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Danna Galeano  GRAM 
3
2
.600
Marlene Maier  ALCN 
3
2
.600
Kaitlyn Hapke  UAPB 
3
2
.600
Timara Maxwell  PVAM 
5
4
.556
Marija Blazevic  ALST 
5
6
.455

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Ariel Dickson/Nina Zhang  JKST 
4
2
.667
Kaitlyn Hapke/Kendalle Howard  UAPB 
2
1
.667
Amiri Ali/Amira Taylor  UAPB 
2
1
.667
Tyler Smith/Lucia Solis  JKST 
7
4
.636
Marija Blazevic/Mirna Curcic  ALST 
7
5
.583

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Tyler Smith/Lucia Solis  JKST 
7
4
.636
Constanza Aranguiz/Neharika Rama  PVAM 
10
7
.588
Tanaka Chakanyuka/Stephanie Mbaya  SUBR 
5
4
.556
Chloe Kabamba/Reka Szentes  ALST 
4
4
.500
Virag Hollos/Rida Khalid  AAMU 
3
6
.333

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Lea Krajcovicova/Gabriela Lackova  ALST 
6
3
.667
Amiri Ali/Amira Taylor  UAPB 
2
1
.667
Daria Butorina/Oni Jones  JKST 
5
5
.500
Rufaro Chirewa/Nicki Neal  SUBR 
3
3
.500
Chloe Kabamba/Reka Szentes  ALST 
2
2
.500

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Mia Kent/D'Jeri Raymond  SUBR 
3
1
.750
Kaitlyn Hapke/Kendalle Howard  UAPB 
2
1
.667
Ariel Dickson/Nina Zhang  JKST 
3
2
.600
Marija Blazevic/Mirna Curcic  ALST 
7
5
.583
ChloeGauvreau-Dredge/Nina Zhang  JKST 
1
1
.500


 Conference-Only Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 4 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Marlene Maier  ALCN 
8
0
1.000
Constanza Aranguiz  PVAM 
6
0
1.000
Marija Blazevic  ALST 
6
0
1.000
Tyler Smith  JKST 
6
0
1.000
Timara Maxwell  PVAM 
5
0
1.000

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 4 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Tyler Smith  JKST 
6
0
1.000
Reka Szentes  ALST 
4
0
1.000
Bianca Birkenstock  ALCN 
4
2
.667
Virag Hollos  AAMU 
4
2
.667
Ana Padilla  UAPB 
1
3
.250

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 4 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Rufaro Chirewa  SUBR 
5
0
1.000
Lucia Solis  JKST 
5
2
.714
Neharika Rama  PVAM 
4
2
.667
Beatriz Gutierrez  AAMU 
3
2
.600
Chloe Kabamba  ALST 
2
2
.500

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 4 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Tanaka Chakanyuka  SUBR 
6
1
.857
Gabriela Lackova  ALST 
5
1
.833
Nina Zhang  JKST 
5
2
.714
Alessandra Maganuco  ALCN 
4
3
.571
Jimena D-Castellanos  PVAM 
2
3
.400

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 4 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Constanza Aranguiz  PVAM 
4
0
1.000
Lea Krajcovicova  ALST 
3
1
.750
Mirna Curcic  ALST 
3
1
.750
Anastasia Vaganova  ALCN 
3
1
.750
D'Jeri Raymond  SUBR 
3
3
.500

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 4 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Marlene Maier  ALCN 
6
0
1.000
Shaddae Findley  PVAM 
3
2
.600
Nicki Neal  SUBR 
2
3
.400
Ariel Dickson  JKST 
2
3
.400

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 4 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Timara Maxwell  PVAM 
4
0
1.000
Mia Kent  SUBR 
5
2
.714
Daria Butorina  JKST 
1
3
.250
Nthabiseng Mashego  AAMU 
1
3
.250

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Constanza Aranguiz/Neharika Rama  PVAM 
3
0
1.000
Lea Krajcovicova/Gabriela Lackova  ALST 
3
0
1.000
Mia Kent/D'Jeri Raymond  SUBR 
2
0
1.000
Ariel Dickson/Nina Zhang  JKST 
2
0
1.000
Shaddae Findley/Tatiana Ruhl  PVAM 
4
1
.800

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Constanza Aranguiz/Neharika Rama  PVAM 
3
0
1.000
Virag Hollos/Rida Khalid  AAMU 
2
1
.667
Chloe Kabamba/Reka Szentes  ALST 
2
1
.667
Tanaka Chakanyuka/Stephanie Mbaya  SUBR 
2
1
.667
Bianca Birkenstock/Anastasia Vaganova  ALCN 
1
2
.333

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Lea Krajcovicova/Gabriela Lackova  ALST 
3
0
1.000
Shaddae Findley/Tatiana Ruhl  PVAM 
4
1
.800
Rufaro Chirewa/Nicki Neal  SUBR 
2
1
.667
Daria Butorina/Oni Jones  JKST 
2
2
.500
Nthabiseng Mashego/Ayana Rengil  AAMU 
1
1
.500

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Ariel Dickson/Nina Zhang  JKST 
2
0
1.000
Mia Kent/D'Jeri Raymond  SUBR 
2
0
1.000
Klavdija Bukovec/Marlene Maier  ALCN 
1
1
.500
Beatriz Gutierrez/Shrarre Smith  AAMU 
1
1
.500
Marija Blazevic/Mirna Curcic  ALST 
1
1
.500