/fls/27400/site_graphics/backgrounds/homepage_bg_HD.jpg
Alabama A&M
Alabama State
Alcorn State
Jackson State
Mississippi Valley State
Grambling
Prairie View
Southern
Texas Southern
Arkansas-Pine Bluff
It's On Us Banner
Home Depot-HBCU
Molten volleyball
Toyota
SWAC -- 2017 Statistics

SWAC
2017 Statistics

Standings

SWAC
    
Overall
 
   W   
   L   
Pct
   W   
   L   
Pct
Alabama State
8
0
1.000
11
9
.550
Jackson State
7
1
.875
11
13
.458
Southern U. Jaguars
6
2
.750
10
8
.556
Alcorn State
5
3
.625
10
17
.370
Prairie View A&M
4
4
.500
6
24
.200
Grambling
3
5
.375
3
14
.176
Alabama A&M
2
6
.250
2
17
.105
Arkansas - Pine Bluff
1
7
.125
2
20
.091
Mississippi Valley State Women
0
8
.000
2
13
.133


 Overall Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Chirewa, Rufaro  SUBR 
7
0
1.000
Reka Szentes  ALST 
13
3
.812
Trinity Randoplh  PVAM 
4
1
.800
Tyler Smith  JKST 
19
5
.792
Marine Cartier  ALST 
12
4
.750
Chakanyuka, Tanaka  SUBR 
10
5
.667
Lucia Solis  JKST 
9
5
.643
Marlene Maier  ALCN 
9
5
.643
Daria Butorina  JKST 
9
6
.600
Anastasia Vaganova  ALCN 
9
6
.600

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Reka Szentes  ALST 
11
2
.846
Tyler Smith  JKST 
19
5
.792
Bianca Birkenstock  ALCN 
5
4
.556
Daria Chemodanova  ALCN 
4
7
.364
Rama, Neharika  PVAM 
5
15
.250
Stephanie Mbaya  SUBR 
3
10
.231
Virag Hollos  AAMU 
3
11
.214
Neharika Roma  PVAM 
1
4
.200
Taylor Shaw  UAPB 
2
11
.154
Shaneka Hubbard  MVSU 
0
5
.000

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Marine Cartier  ALST 
11
2
.846
Lucia Solis  JKST 
8
3
.727
Daria Chemodanova  ALCN 
4
2
.667
Moore, Darnesha  SUBR 
7
4
.636
Bianca Birkenstock  ALCN 
3
6
.333
Tia Thomas  UAPB 
1
4
.200
Beatriz G Cerezo  AAMU 
2
9
.182
Taylor Shaw  UAPB 
1
5
.167
Lackey, Stacy  PVAM 
1
15
.062
Thomas, Sydney  PVAM 
0
11
.000

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Chirewa, Rufaro  SUBR 
6
0
1.000
Thomas, Sydney  PVAM 
6
6
.500
Gabriela Lackova  ALST 
5
7
.417
Rida Khalid  AAMU 
5
8
.385
Keren Muswere  GRAM 
2
4
.333
Klavdija Bukovec  ALCN 
3
12
.200
Amira Taylor  UAPB 
1
4
.200
Amirah Ali  UAPB 
1
6
.143
Sydney Newport  MVSU 
1
10
.091
Lackey, Stacy  PVAM 
1
10
.091

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Chakanyuka, Tanaka  SUBR 
10
4
.714
Findley, Shaddae  PVAM 
11
11
.500
A. Reshetnikova  GRAM 
4
6
.400
Nina Zhang  JKST 
4
7
.364
Natalia Parchowska  ALCN 
5
13
.278
Shrarre Smith  AAMU 
3
9
.250
Brankica Orlovic  ALST 
1
6
.143
Jana Lewis  UAPB 
0
6
.000

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Anastasia Vaganova  ALCN 
7
3
.700
Bryttish Burts  GRAM 
3
2
.600
Mirna Curcic  ALST 
4
4
.500
Daria Butorina  JKST 
3
3
.500
Neal, Nicki  SUBR 
4
5
.444
Marlene Maier  ALCN 
2
3
.400
Ariel Dickson  JKST 
3
5
.375
Maxwell, Timara  PVAM 
4
11
.267
DeAlma Cole  MVSU 
2
6
.250
Trinity Randolph  PVAM 
1
5
.167

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Marlene Maier  ALCN 
7
2
.778
Daria Butorina  JKST 
5
2
.714
Danna Galeano  GRAM 
4
4
.500
Marija Blazevic  ALST 
3
3
.500
Kent, Mia  SUBR 
4
5
.444
Maxwell, Timara  PVAM 
3
4
.429
Ariel Dickson  JKST 
2
4
.333
Ruhl, Tatiana  PVAM 
3
7
.300
Jazmine Lawson  AAMU 
2
10
.167

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Dasha Butanna/Nina Zhang  JKST 
5
0
1.000
Tyler Smith/Lucia Solio  JKST 
5
1
.833
Tyler Smith/Lucia Solis  JKST 
9
3
.750
Chakanyuka, Tanaka/Stephanie Mbaya  SUBR 
11
4
.733
Mirna Curcic/Gabriela Lackova  ALST 
7
4
.636
Bianca Birkenstock/Anastasia Vaganova  ALCN 
8
5
.615
Chirewa, Rufaro/Moore, Darnesha  SUBR 
9
6
.600
Marija Blazevic/Gabriela Lackova  ALST 
3
2
.600
Keren Muswere/Phonephat Philavong  GRAM 
3
2
.600
Marine Cartier/Reka Szentes  ALST 
10
7
.588

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Chakanyuka, Tanaka/Stephanie Mbaya  SUBR 
11
3
.786
Marine Cartier/Reka Szentes  ALST 
8
5
.615
Stacy Lackey/Neharika Rama  PVAM 
6
6
.500
Stacy Lackey/Neharika Roma  PVAM 
2
3
.400
Virag Hollos/Rida Khalid  AAMU 
5
8
.385
Daria Chemodanova/Natalia Parchowska  ALCN 
7
12
.368
Ariel Dickson/Oni Jones  JKST 
1
4
.200
Rita Gyasi/Sydney Newport  MVSU 
1
4
.200
Taylor Shaw/Tia Thomas  UAPB 
1
5
.167
Ariel Dickson/Ono Jones  JKST 
1
8
.111

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Tyler Smith/Lucia Solis  JKST 
7
1
.875
Tyler Smith/Lucia Solio  JKST 
5
1
.833
Chirewa, Rufaro/Moore, Darnesha  SUBR 
9
4
.692
Bianca Birkenstock/Anastasia Vaganova  ALCN 
8
5
.615
RUHL, Tatiana/THOMAS, Sydney  PVAM 
6
12
.333
Jazmine Lawson/Alyssa Williams  AAMU 
0
6
.000

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Dasha Butanna/Nina Zhang  JKST 
5
0
1.000
Mirna Curcic/Gabriela Lackova  ALST 
6
3
.667
Beatriz G Cerezo/Shrarre Smith  AAMU 
3
2
.600
Danna Galeano/A. Reshetnikova  GRAM 
4
5
.444
RUHL, Tatiana/THOMAS, Sydney  PVAM 
2
3
.400
Daria Butorina/Nina Zhang  JKST 
4
7
.364
Shaddae Findley/Timara Maxwell  PVAM 
2
4
.333
Marlene Maier/Veronika Pytlikova  ALCN 
4
9
.308
Jazmine Lawson/Alyssa Williams  AAMU 
1
6
.143
Neal, Nicki/Raymond, D'Jeri  SUBR 
1
9
.100


 Conference-Only Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Tyler Smith  JKST 
8
0
1.000
Gabriela Lackova  ALST 
7
0
1.000
Marine Cartier  ALST 
6
0
1.000
Chakanyuka, Tanaka  SUBR 
6
1
.857
Anastasia Vaganova  ALCN 
5
1
.833
Daria Chemodanova  ALCN 
5
1
.833
Reka Szentes  ALST 
5
1
.833
Shaddae Findley  PVAM 
5
1
.833
Nina Zhang  JKST 
4
1
.800
Moore, Darnesha  SUBR 
4
1
.800

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Tyler Smith  JKST 
8
0
1.000
Reka Szentes  ALST 
5
1
.833
Stephanie Mbaya  SUBR 
3
3
.500
Neharika Roma  PVAM 
1
4
.200
Taylor Shaw  UAPB 
1
6
.143

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Marine Cartier  ALST 
6
0
1.000
Moore, Darnesha  SUBR 
4
1
.800
Stacy Lackey  PVAM 
1
6
.143

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Sydney Thomas  PVAM 
4
1
.800
Amirah Ali  UAPB 
1
4
.200
Klavdija Bukovec  ALCN 
1
4
.200
Sydney Newport  MVSU 
0
6
.000

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Chakanyuka, Tanaka  SUBR 
6
1
.857
Shaddae Findley  PVAM 
5
1
.833
A. Reshetnikova  GRAM 
3
3
.500
Natalia Parchowska  ALCN 
1
4
.200

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Anastasia Vaganova  ALCN 
4
1
.800
Neal, Nicki  SUBR 
3
2
.600
Trinity Randolph  PVAM 
1
4
.200

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Danna Galeano  GRAM 
3
2
.600
Kent, Mia  SUBR 
2
3
.400

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Chakanyuka, Tanaka/Stephanie Mbaya  SUBR 
8
0
1.000
Dasha Butanna/Nina Zhang  JKST 
5
0
1.000
Tyler Smith/Lucia Solio  JKST 
5
1
.833
Marine Cartier/Reka Szentes  ALST 
5
1
.833
Chirewa, Rufaro/Moore, Darnesha  SUBR 
6
2
.750
Daria Chemodanova/Natalia Parchowska  ALCN 
5
2
.714
Bianca Birkenstock/Anastasia Vaganova  ALCN 
5
3
.625
Virag Hollos/Rida Khalid  AAMU 
3
2
.600
Danna Galeano/A. Reshetnikova  GRAM 
4
4
.500
Tatiana Ruhl/Sydney Thomas  PVAM 
3
3
.500

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Chakanyuka, Tanaka/Stephanie Mbaya  SUBR 
8
0
1.000
Marine Cartier/Reka Szentes  ALST 
5
1
.833
Daria Chemodanova/Natalia Parchowska  ALCN 
5
2
.714
Virag Hollos/Rida Khalid  AAMU 
3
2
.600
Stacy Lackey/Neharika Roma  PVAM 
2
3
.400
Ariel Dickson/Oni Jones  JKST 
1
4
.200

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Tyler Smith/Lucia Solio  JKST 
5
1
.833
Chirewa, Rufaro/Moore, Darnesha  SUBR 
6
2
.750
Bianca Birkenstock/Anastasia Vaganova  ALCN 
5
3
.625
Tatiana Ruhl/Sydney Thomas  PVAM 
3
3
.500

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Dasha Butanna/Nina Zhang  JKST 
5
0
1.000
Danna Galeano/A. Reshetnikova  GRAM 
4
4
.500