Championship Information
Where: Louis Crews Stadium, Huntsville, Alabama
When: April 24-26, 2015
Admission: Children 5 and under - FREE | General - $5 | Weekend Pass - $12

 Events Schedule | Live Results | Photo Gallery | Heat Sheets: Friday  Saturday Sunday Complete Final Results (PDF)


Day One Recap | Day Two Recap | Final Day Recaps (Men) (Women)


Final Standings (Updated after the completion of each event)
WOMEN 
MEN 
1. Alabama State University 1. Grambling State University
2. Texas Southern University

2. Texas Southern University

3. Prairie View A&M University 

3. Prairie View A&M University

4. Southern University and A&M College

4. Jackson State University
5. Grambling State University 5. Mississippi Valley State University
6. The University of Arkansas-Pine Bluff 6. Southern University and A&M College
7. Alcorn State University 7. Alcorn State University/
7. Alabama State University
8. Alabama A&M University   9. Alabama A&M University
 9. Mississippi Valley State University  10. The University of Arkansas-Pine Bluff
 10. Jackson State University  


EVENT WOMEN'S CHAMPION  RESULT
Javelin  Lori Davis - Alabama State  38.64m
10,000m Paige Rankine - Alabama State  36.28 
Hammer Throw  Karina Foster - Texas Southern  49.97m
Pole Vault  Tyler Anderson - Grambling State  3.16m
Shot Put Briana Radford - Southern  14.03m
Long Jump  Sydnee Worlds - Arkansas-Pine Bluff  6.09m
Triple Jump  Sydnee Worlds - Arkansas-Pine Bluff 12.17m 
Discus  Georgeanna Felder - Southern  42.62m
High Jump  Alicia Terrell - Alabama State 1.71m 
100m H  Narricka Williams - Alabama State  13.77
100m  Alexis Ferebee - Alabama State  11.44
400m  Santina Williams - Alabama State  53.42
800m  Tatiana Etienne - Alabama State  2:08.67
400m H  Deonca Bookman - Prairie View A&M 1:00.18 
200m  Santina Williams - Alabama State  23.66
1500m  Artrailia Lesane - Alabama State  4:40.40
3,000m Steeplechase  Artrailia Lesane - Alabama State  10:54.41
5,000m  Paige Rankine - Alabama State  18:01.91
400m Relay  Alabama State 45.18 
1600m Relay  Alabama State 3:37.11 
Heptathlon  Tatiana David - Alcorn State 4624 

EVENT MEN'S CHAMPION  RESULT
Javelin  Phillip McClain - Grambling State  63.05m
10,000m  Jesus Hernandez - Grambling State 33.18 
Hammer Throw  Micah Hill - Mississippi Valley State 53.16m 
Pole Vault  Jawalyn Brooks - Texas Southern 4.25m 
Shot Put  Micah Hill - Mississippi Valley State 15.16m 
Long Jump  Demetrious Williams - Texas Southern  7.39m
Triple Jump  Ian Williams - Texas Southern  15.21m
Discus  Deshaun Allen - Jackson State 43.78m 
High Jump  Devauntay Brown - Alabama State 2.06m 
110m H  Michael Prejean - Prairie View A&M 13.63 
100m  Kameron Cowan - Grambling State  10.16
400m  Tamarick Johnson - Jackson State 46.88 
800m  Sorone Batiste - Prairie View A&M  1:50.14
400m H  Dannie Luckey - Prairie View A&M 51.59 
200m  Jamael McTear - Grambling State  20.97
1500m D'Andre Lewis - Texas Southern   4:02.90
3,000m Steeplechase  Romello Nalepa - Mississippi Valley 9:55.71 
5,000m Jesus Hernandez - Grambling State  15:55.68 
400m Relay  Jackson State  40.67
1600m Relay  Grambling State 3:12.87 
Decathlon  Darryl Jones - Alcorn State 6279