When: February 20 - 21
Where
Birmingham CrossPlex
Time: Schedule of Events
Championship Information
 
Events ScheduleCrossPlex | Live Results


Saturday Events - Heats | Sunday Events - Heats 




Day One Recaps
(Men) (Women)
Final Day Recaps (Men) (Women) | Final Results

Standings: (Will update after each event)

WOMEN 
MEN
Alabama State (213.50) Texas Southern (122)
Grambling State (80) Alabama State (99)
Southern (70; t-3) Grambling State (91)
Texas Southern (70; t-3) Jackson State (78)
Prairie View (47.50) Prairie View (73)
Arkansas-Pine Bluff (39) Mississippi Valley (46)
Jackson State (31; t-7)  Southern (44)
Alabama A&M (31; t-7) Arkansas-Pine Bluff (41)
Mississippi Valley (25) Alcorn State (21)
Alcorn State (17) Alabama A&M (9)


EVENT WOMEN'S CHAMPION  RESULT
Weight Throw Jamira Russ (Southern) 18.61m (61-00.75)*
Pole Vault Alexis Pickney (Alabama State) 3.11m (10.02-50 feet)
Shot Put Sireta Roach (Arkansas-Pine Bluff) 15.01m (49-03.11 feet)*
Long Jump Breanca Woods (Texas Southern) 5.79m (19-00.00 feet)
Triple Jump Kadijah Gordon (Alabama State) 11.91m
High Jump Alicia Terrell (Alabama State) 1.75m (5-08.75 feet)
60m H Deonca Bookman (Prairie View) 8.70 
60m Dikerria Wilson (Alabama State) 7.521
400m Santina Williams (Alabama State) 55.06
800m Tatiana Etienne (Alabama State) 2:11.33
200m Santina Williams (Alabama State) 24.04
1 mile Artrailia LeSane (Alabama State) 5:05.54
Distance Medley Relay Alabama State 12:07.63
3,000m Artrailia LeSane (Alabama State) 10:20.81
5,000m Artrailia LeSane (Alabama State) 19:00.72
1600m Relay Alabama State 3:40.67*

 *denotes indoor championship meet record

EVENT WOMEN'S RESULTS
Weight Throw  RESULTS
Pole Vault  RESULTS
Shot Put  RESULTS
Long Jump  RESULTS
Triple Jump  RESULTS
High Jump  RESULTS
60m H  RESULTS
60m  RESULTS
400m  RESULTS
800m  RESULTS
200m  RESULTS
1600m  RESULTS
Distance Medley Relay  RESULTS
3,000m  RESULTS
5,000m  RESULTS
1600m Relay  RESULTS


EVENT MEN'S CHAMPION  RESULT
Weight Throw Samuel Reese (Grambling State) 15.59m (51-01.75 feet)
Pole Vault Jawalyn Brooks (Texas Southern) 4.55m (14-11.00 feet)
Shot Put Reginald Redding (Southern) 15.21m (49-11.00 feet)
Long Jump Keon Campbell (Prairie View A&M) 7.19m (23-07.25 feet)
Triple Jump Tevin Kimble (Texas Southern) 15.08m (49-05.75 feet)
High Jump Travis Sanders (Texas Southern) 2.06m (6-09.00 feet)
60m H Bentrell McGee (Jackson State) 7.85*
60m Josh Davis (Alabama State) 6.81
400m Jerrel Wilson (Arkansas-Pine Bluff) 47.93
800m John Haynes (Southern) 1.54.35
200m Bentrell McGee (Jackson State) 21.14
1 mile Hassan Chepkwony (Grambling State) 4.25.32
Distance Medley Relay Jackson State 10:31.44
3,000m Hassan Chepkwony (Grambling State) 8:49.70
5,000m Hassan Chepkwony (Grambling State) 15:43.46
1600m Relay Arkansas-Pine Bluff 3:12.54*

  *denotes indoor championship meet record

EVENT MEN'S RESULTS
Weight Throw  RESULTS
Pole Vault  RESULTS
Shot Put  RESULTS
Long Jump  RESULTS
Triple Jump  RESULTS
High Jump  RESULTS
60m H  RESULTS
60m  RESULTS
400m  RESULTS
800m  RESULTS
200m  RESULTS
1600m  RESULTS
Distance Medley Relay  RESULTS
3,000m  RESULTS
5,000m  RESULTS
1600m Relay  RESULTS