/fls/27400/site_graphics/backgrounds/homepage_bg_HD.jpg
Alabama A&M
Alabama State
Alcorn State
Jackson State
Mississippi Valley State
Grambling
Prairie View
Southern
Texas Southern
Arkansas-Pine Bluff
It's On Us Banner
Home Depot-HBCU
Molten volleyball
Black History Month celebration
2018 Toyota C-HR
Baseball - 2018 SCHEDULE
Print
Schedule

Date Home Team Score Away Team Score Location Time (CT) Media Recap
Andre Dawson Classic
  Fri, Feb 16  Southern  0    Illinois-Chicago  3 New Orleans, La.   12:00 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
  Fri, Feb 16  Alcorn State  5    Arkansas-Pine Bluff  4 New Orleans, La.   12:00 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
spacer
  Fri, Feb 16  Alabama A&M  8    Fort Wayne  7 Huntsville, Ala.   1:00 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
Andre Dawson Classic
  Fri, Feb 16  Grambling State  7    Southern  8 New Orleans, La.   3:30 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
  Fri, Feb 16  Alabama State  8    Prairie View  7 New Orleans, La.   7:00 p.m.   RECAP
  Sat, Feb 17  Southern  5    Illinois-Chicago  9 New Orleans, La.   2:00 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
  Sat, Feb 17  Alabama State  6    New Orleans  3 New Orleans, La.   6:00 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
  Sat, Feb 17  Alcorn State  8    Prairie View  4 New Orleans, La.   6:30 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
  Sat, Feb 17  Grambling State  4    Arkansas-Pine Bluff  5 New Orleans, La.   6:30 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
spacer
  Sun, Feb 18  Texas Southern  5    Missouri State  6 Houston, Texas   11:00 a.m.  
Andre Dawson Classic
  Sun, Feb 18  Alabama State  5    Arkansas-Pine Bluff  8 New Orleans, La.   12:00 p.m.  
spacer
  Sun, Feb 18  Texas Southern  3    Lamar  4 Houston, Texas   1:00 p.m.  
  Sun, Feb 18  Alabama A&M  4    Fort Wayne  7 Huntsville, Ala.   1:00 p.m.  
  Sun, Feb 18  Alabama A&M  5    Fort Wayne  2 Huntsville, Ala.   2:00 p.m.  
Andre Dawson Classic
  Sun, Feb 18  Alcorn State  5    Grambling State  6 New Orleans, La.   3:00 p.m.  
  Sun, Feb 18  Southern  3    New Orleans  14 New Orleans, La.   3:00 p.m.  
spacer
  Tue, Feb 20  Grambling State      Wiley College (Texas)   Grambling, La.   1:00 p.m.  
- (L) (W) (T)
 
  Tue, Feb 20  Texas Southern      Houston Baptist   Houston, Texas   2:00 p.m.  
- (L) (W) (T)
 
  Tue, Feb 20  Mississippi Valley State      Delta State University   Itta Bena, Miss.   2:00 p.m.  
- (L) (W) (T)
 
  Tue, Feb 20  Arkansas-Pine Bluff      Kansas   Lawrence, Kansas   3:00 p.m.  
- (L) (W) (T)
 
  Tue, Feb 20  Alcorn State      Southeastern Louisiana   Hammond, La.   3:00 p.m.  
- (L) (W) (T)
 
  Tue, Feb 20  Grambling State      Wiley College (Texas)   Grambling, La.   4:00 p.m.  
- (L) (W) (T)
 
  Tue, Feb 20  Alabama State      UAB   Birmingham, Ala.   6:00 p.m.  
- (L) (W) (T)
 
  Tue, Feb 20  Jackson State      New Orleans   New Orleans, La.   6:00 p.m.  
- (L) (W) (T)
 
  Wed, Feb 21  Arkansas-Pine Bluff      Kansas   Lawrence, Kansas   1:00 p.m.  
  Wed, Feb 21  Prairie View      Nicholls   Prairie View, Texas   2:00 p.m.  
  Wed, Feb 21  Jackson State      Mississippi State   Jackson, Miss.   6:00 p.m.  
  Wed, Feb 21  Alabama State      UAB   Montgomery, Ala.   6:00 p.m.  
  Thu, Feb 22  Prairie View      Huston–Tillotson   Prairie View, Texas   2:00 p.m.  
  Fri, Feb 23  Grambling State      FIU   Miami, Fla.   TBA  
  Fri, Feb 23  Texas Southern      Abilene Christian   Abilene, Texas   TBA  
  Fri, Feb 23  Alcorn State      Florida A&M   Tallahassee, Fla   1:00 p.m.  
  Fri, Feb 23  Mississippi Valley State      New Mexico State   Las Cruces, NM   1:00 p.m.  
  Fri, Feb 23  Arkansas-Pine Bluff      Tennessee-Martin   Pine Bluff, Ark.   1:00 p.m.  
  Fri, Feb 23  Alabama A&M      Morehead State   Huntsville, Ala.   2:00 p.m.  
  Fri, Feb 23  Mississippi Valley State      New Mexico State   Las Cruces, NM   6:00 p.m.  
  Fri, Feb 23  Jackson State      Eastern Michigan   Jackson, Miss.   6:00 p.m.  
  Fri, Feb 23  Alabama State      Southern   Montgomery, Ala.   6:00 p.m.  
  Sat, Feb 24  Texas Southern      Abilene Christian   Abilene, Texas   TBA  
  Sat, Feb 24  Grambling State      FIU   Miami, Fla.   TBA  
  Sat, Feb 24  Alcorn State      Florida A&M   Tallahassee, Fla   12:00 p.m.  
  Sat, Feb 24  Alabama State      Southern   Montgomery, Ala.   1:00 p.m.  
  Sat, Feb 24  Arkansas-Pine Bluff      Tennessee-Martin   Pine Bluff, Ark.   1:00 p.m.  
  Sat, Feb 24  Jackson State      Eastern Michigan   Jackson, Miss.   1:00 p.m.  
  Sat, Feb 24  Alabama A&M      Morehead State   Huntsville, Ala.   1:00 p.m.  
  Sat, Feb 24  Prairie View      Houston-Victoria   Victoria, Texas   2:00 p.m.  
  Sat, Feb 24  Alcorn State      Florida A&M   Tallahassee, Fla   4:00 p.m.  
  Sat, Feb 24  Alabama State      Southern   Montgomery, Ala.   4:00 p.m.  
  Sun, Feb 25  Texas Southern      Abilene Christian   Abilene, Texas   TBA  
  Sun, Feb 25  Grambling State      FIU   Miami, Fla.   TBA  
  Sun, Feb 25  Alcorn State      Florida A&M   Tallahassee, Fla   12:00 p.m.  
  Sun, Feb 25  Arkansas-Pine Bluff      Tennessee-Martin   Pine Bluff, Ark.   1:00 p.m.  
  Sun, Feb 25  Jackson State      Eastern Michigan   Jackson, Miss.   1:00 p.m.  
  Sun, Feb 25  Alabama State      Southern   Montgomery, Ala.   1:00 p.m.  
  Tue, Feb 27  Arkansas-Pine Bluff      Georgia Tech   Atlanta, Ga.   TBA  
  Tue, Feb 27  Prairie View      Texas College   Prairie View, Texas   2:00 p.m.  
  Tue, Feb 27  Mississippi Valley State      Arkansas State   State University, Ark.   4:00 p.m.  
  Tue, Feb 27  Southern      Alcorn State   Baton Rouge, La.   6:00 p.m.  
  Tue, Feb 27  Alcorn State      Southern   Baton Rouge, La.   6:00 p.m.  
  Tue, Feb 27  Jackson State      ULM   Jackson, Miss.   6:00 p.m.  
  Tue, Feb 27  Texas Southern      Houston   Houston, Texas   6:30 p.m.  
  Tue, Feb 27  Grambling State      LSU   Baton Rouge, La.   6:30 p.m.  
  Wed, Feb 28  Arkansas-Pine Bluff      Tennessee   Knoxville, Tenn.   TBA  
  Wed, Feb 28  Mississippi Valley State      Arkansas State   State University, Ark.   4:00 p.m.  
  Wed, Feb 28  Alabama State      Alabama   Tuscaloosa, Ala.   6:00 p.m.  
  * Fri, Mar 02  Arkansas-Pine Bluff      Southern   Pine Bluff, Ark.   1:00 p.m.  
  Fri, Mar 02  Mississippi Valley State      Abilene Christian   Abilene, Texas   2:00 p.m.  
  Fri, Mar 02  Texas Southern      Kansas   Lawrence, Kansas   3:00 p.m.  
  Fri, Mar 02  Alabama A&M      Jackson State   Huntsville, Ala.   4:00 p.m.  
  * Fri, Mar 02  Grambling State      Prairie View   Grambling, La.   6:00 p.m.  
  * Fri, Mar 02  Alabama State      Alcorn State   Montgomery, Ala.   6:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Mar 03  Arkansas-Pine Bluff      Southern   Pine Bluff, Ark.   1:00 p.m.  
  Sat, Mar 03  Texas Southern      Kansas   Lawrence, Kansas   2:00 p.m.  
  Sat, Mar 03  Alabama A&M      Jackson State   Huntsville, Ala.   2:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Mar 03  Alabama State      Alcorn State   Montgomery, Ala.   2:00 p.m.  
  Sat, Mar 03  Mississippi Valley State      Abilene Christian   Abilene, Texas   2:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Mar 03  Grambling State      Prairie View   Grambling, La.   3:00 p.m.  
  Sat, Mar 03  Mississippi Valley State      Abilene Christian   Abilene, Texas   5:30 p.m.  
  * Sun, Mar 04  Arkansas-Pine Bluff      Southern   Pine Bluff, Ark.   1:00 p.m.  
  Sun, Mar 04  Alabama A&M      Jackson State   Huntsville, Ala.   1:00 p.m.  
  Sun, Mar 04  Texas Southern      Kansas   Lawrence, Kansas   1:00 p.m.  
  * Sun, Mar 04  Alabama State      Alcorn State   Montgomery, Ala.   1:00 p.m.  
  * Sun, Mar 04  Grambling State      Prairie View   Grambling, La.   1:00 p.m.  
  Tue, Mar 06  Grambling State      LA Tech   Ruston, La.   1:00 p.m.  
  Tue, Mar 06  Arkansas-Pine Bluff      Creighton   Pine Bluff, Ark.   1:00 p.m.  
  Tue, Mar 06  Prairie View      Sam Houston State   Huntsville, Texas   6:00 p.m.  
  Tue, Mar 06  Southern      LSU   Baton Rouge, La.   6:30 p.m.  
  Tue, Mar 06  Alabama State      South Alabama   Mobile, Ala.   6:30 p.m.  
  Tue, Mar 06  Mississippi Valley State      Central Arkansas   Conway, Ark   7:00 p.m.  
  Wed, Mar 07  Texas Southern      Stephen F. Austin   Nacogdoches, Texas   TBA  
  Wed, Mar 07  Jackson State      Concordia College   Jackson, Miss.   2:00 p.m.  
  Wed, Mar 07  Mississippi Valley State      Central Arkansas   Conway, Ark   3:00 p.m.  
  Wed, Mar 07  Prairie View      Sam Houston State   Huntsville, Texas   6:00 p.m.  
  Fri, Mar 09  Alabama A&M      Alabama State   Huntsville, Ala.   2:00 p.m.  
  * Fri, Mar 09  Jackson State      Mississippi Valley State   Jackson, Miss.   6:00 p.m.  
  * Fri, Mar 09  Southern      Texas Southern   Baton Rouge, La.   6:00 p.m.  
  * Fri, Mar 09  Grambling State      Arkansas-Pine Bluff   Pine Bluff, Ark.   6:00 p.m.  
  Sat, Mar 10  Alabama A&M      Alabama State   Huntsville, Ala.   2:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Mar 10  Southern      Texas Southern   Baton Rouge, La.   2:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Mar 10  Jackson State      Mississippi Valley State   Jackson, Miss.   3:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Mar 10  Grambling State      Arkansas-Pine Bluff   Pine Bluff, Ark.   3:00 p.m.  
  * Sun, Mar 11  Grambling State      Arkansas-Pine Bluff   Pine Bluff, Ark.   1:00 p.m.  
  Sun, Mar 11  Alabama A&M      Alabama State   Huntsville, Ala.   1:00 p.m.  
  * Sun, Mar 11  Jackson State      Mississippi Valley State   Jackson, Miss.   1:00 p.m.  
  * Sun, Mar 11  Southern      Texas Southern   Baton Rouge, La.   1:00 p.m.  
  Tue, Mar 13  Jackson State      Morehead State   Morehead, Ky.   TBA  
  Tue, Mar 13  Southern      New Orleans   New Orleans, La.   3:00 p.m.  
  Tue, Mar 13  Alabama State      Florida A&M   Montgomery, Ala.   4:00 p.m.  
  Tue, Mar 13  Mississippi Valley State      Eastern Illinois   Itta Bena, Miss.   4:00 p.m.  
  Tue, Mar 13  Alabama State      Samford   Montgomery, Ala.   6:00 p.m.  
  Tue, Mar 13  Prairie View      Stephen F. Austin   Nacogdoches, Texas   6:00 p.m.  
  Tue, Mar 13  Alabama A&M      Alabama   Tuscaloosa, Ala.   6:00 p.m.  
  Tue, Mar 13  Grambling State      Alcorn State   Ruston, La.   6:00 p.m.  
  Tue, Mar 13  Texas Southern      Oklahoma   Norman, Okla.   6:30 p.m.  
  Wed, Mar 14  Jackson State      Morehead State   Morehead, Ky.   TBA  
  Wed, Mar 14  Arkansas-Pine Bluff      Little Rock   Little Rock, Ark.   TBA  
  Wed, Mar 14  Mississippi Valley State      Eastern Illinois   Itta Bena, Miss.   4:00 p.m.  
  Wed, Mar 14  Alabama A&M      Alabama   Tuscaloosa, Ala.   6:00 p.m.  
  Wed, Mar 14  Grambling State      Alcorn State   Ruston, La.   6:00 p.m.  
  Wed, Mar 14  Texas Southern      Oklahoma   Norman, Okla.   6:30 p.m.  
  * Fri, Mar 16  Texas Southern      Prairie View   Houston, Texas   TBA  
  Fri, Mar 16  Arkansas-Pine Bluff      Valparaiso   Little Rock, Ark.   3:00 p.m.  
  * Fri, Mar 16  Mississippi Valley State      Alcorn State   Itta Bena, Miss.   4:00 p.m.  
  * Fri, Mar 16  Grambling State      Southern   Grambling, La.   6:00 p.m.  
  * Fri, Mar 16  Alabama State      Jackson State   Montgomery, Ala.   6:00 p.m.  
  Fri, Mar 16  Alabama A&M      Samford   Birmingham, Ala.   6:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Mar 17  Texas Southern      Prairie View   Houston, Texas   TBA  
  Sat, Mar 17  Arkansas-Pine Bluff      Valparaiso   Little Rock, Ark.   12:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Mar 17  Mississippi Valley State      Alcorn State   Itta Bena, Miss.   1:00 p.m.  
  Sat, Mar 17  Alabama A&M      Samford   Birmingham, Ala.   2:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Mar 17  Alabama State      Jackson State   Montgomery, Ala.   2:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Mar 17  Grambling State      Southern   Grambling, La.   3:00 p.m.  
  * Sun, Mar 18  Texas Southern      Prairie View   Houston, Texas   TBA  
  * Sun, Mar 18  Mississippi Valley State      Alcorn State   Itta Bena, Miss.   1:00 p.m.  
  * Sun, Mar 18  Alabama State      Jackson State   Montgomery, Ala.   1:00 p.m.  
  * Sun, Mar 18  Grambling State      Southern   Grambling, La.   1:00 p.m.  
  Sun, Mar 18  Arkansas-Pine Bluff      Valparaiso   Little Rock, Ark.   2:00 p.m.  
  Sun, Mar 18  Alabama A&M      Samford   Birmingham, Ala.   2:00 p.m.  
  Tue, Mar 20  Alabama State      Morehead State   Morehead, Ky.   1:00 p.m.  
  Tue, Mar 20  Prairie View      Stephen F. Austin   Prairie View, Texas   2:00 p.m.  
  Tue, Mar 20  Southern      Southern Miss   Hattiesburg, Miss.   3:00 p.m.  
  Tue, Mar 20  Mississippi Valley State      Memphis   Memphis, Tenn,   6:00 p.m.  
  Tue, Mar 20  Alcorn State      Mississippi State   Starkville, Miss.   6:30 p.m.  
  Tue, Mar 20  Arkansas-Pine Bluff      TCU   Fort Worth, Texas   6:30 p.m.  
  Wed, Mar 21  Texas Southern      Mississippi State   Starkville, Miss.   12:00 p.m.  
  Wed, Mar 21  Alcorn State      Tougaloo   Tougaloo, Miss.   1:00 p.m.  
  Wed, Mar 21  Alabama State      Morehead State   Morehead, Ky.   2:00 p.m.  
  Wed, Mar 21  Prairie View      Houston   Houston, Texas   2:00 p.m.  
  * Wed, Mar 21  Mississippi Valley State      Delta State University   Cleveland, Miss.   6:00 p.m.  
  Wed, Mar 21  Jackson State      Southeastern Louisiana   Jackson, Miss.   6:00 p.m.  
  Wed, Mar 21  Grambling State      Stephen F. Austin   Nacogdoches, Texas   6:00 p.m.  
  * Fri, Mar 23  Texas Southern      Arkansas-Pine Bluff   Houston, Texas   TBA  
  Fri, Mar 23  Grambling State      Kennesaw State   Kennesaw, Ga,   TBA  
  * Fri, Mar 23  Mississippi Valley State      Alabama A&M   Itta Bena, Miss.   2:00 p.m.  
  * Fri, Mar 23  Prairie View      Southern   Prairie View, Texas   3:00 p.m.  
  * Fri, Mar 23  Alcorn State      Jackson State   Lorman, Miss.   6:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Mar 24  Texas Southern      Arkansas-Pine Bluff   Houston, Texas   TBA  
  Sat, Mar 24  Grambling State      Kennesaw State   Kennesaw, Ga,   TBA  
  * Sat, Mar 24  Mississippi Valley State      Alabama A&M   Itta Bena, Miss.   2:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Mar 24  Prairie View      Southern   Prairie View, Texas   3:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Mar 24  Alcorn State      Jackson State   Lorman, Miss.   3:00 p.m.  
  Sun, Mar 25 -
 Sun, Mar 25
 Grambling State      Kennesaw State   Kennesaw, Ga,   TBA  
  * Sun, Mar 25  Texas Southern      Arkansas-Pine Bluff   Houston, Texas   TBA  
  * Sun, Mar 25  Prairie View      Southern   Prairie View, Texas   1:00 p.m.  
  * Sun, Mar 25  Alcorn State      Jackson State   Lorman, Miss.   1:00 p.m.  
  * Sun, Mar 25  Mississippi Valley State      Alabama A&M   Itta Bena, Miss.   2:00 p.m.  
  Tue, Mar 27  Texas Southern      Stephen F. Austin   Nacogdoches, Texas   TBA  
  Tue, Mar 27  Southern      Incarnate Word   Daniel Sullivan Field   TBA  
  Tue, Mar 27  Jackson State      ULM   Monroe, La.   6:00 p.m.  
  Tue, Mar 27  Alabama State      Troy   Troy, Ala.   6:00 p.m.  
  * Tue, Mar 27 -
 Tue, Mar 27
 Grambling State      Texas College   Grambling, La.   6:00 p.m.  
  Tue, Mar 27  Prairie View      Baylor   Waco, Texas   6:30 p.m.  
  Wed, Mar 28  Prairie View      Jarvis Christian   Prairie View, Texas   2:00 p.m.  
  Wed, Mar 28 -
 Wed, Mar 28
 Prairie View      Jarvis Christian   Prairie View, Texas   4:00 p.m.  
  Wed, Mar 28  Arkansas-Pine Bluff      Central Arkansas   Conway, Ark.   6:00 p.m.  
  * Thu, Mar 29  Alabama A&M      Alcorn State   Huntsville, Ala.   3:00 p.m.  
  Thu, Mar 29  Southern      Dallas Baptist   Dallas, Texas   6:00 p.m.  
  * Thu, Mar 29 -
 Thu, Mar 29
 Grambling State      Texas Southern   Grambling, La.   6:00 p.m.  
  * Thu, Mar 29  Alabama State      Mississippi Valley State   Montgomery, Ala.   6:00 p.m.  
  * Fri, Mar 30  Alabama A&M      Alcorn State   Huntsville, Ala.   2:00 p.m.  
  * Fri, Mar 30  Alabama State      Mississippi Valley State   Montgomery, Ala.   2:00 p.m.  
  Fri, Mar 30  Southern      Xavier   Dallas, Texas   3:00 p.m.  
  * Fri, Mar 30  Arkansas-Pine Bluff      Prairie View   Pine Bluff, Ark.   3:00 p.m.  
  Fri, Mar 30  Jackson State      Florida Gulf Coast   Jackson, Miss.   6:00 p.m.  
  * Fri, Mar 30 -
 Fri, Mar 30
 Grambling State      Texas Southern   Grambling, La.   6:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Mar 31  Alabama A&M      Alcorn State   Huntsville, Ala.   1:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Mar 31  Alabama State      Mississippi Valley State   Montgomery, Ala.   1:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Mar 31  Arkansas-Pine Bluff      Prairie View   Pine Bluff, Ark.   2:00 p.m.  
  Sat, Mar 31  Jackson State      Florida Gulf Coast   Jackson, Miss.   3:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Mar 31 -
 Sat, Mar 31
 Grambling State      Texas Southern   Grambling, La.   6:00 p.m.  
  Sun, Apr 01  Jackson State      Florida Gulf Coast   Jackson, Miss.   1:00 p.m.  
  * Sun, Apr 01  Arkansas-Pine Bluff      Prairie View   Prairie View, Texas   1:00 p.m.  
  Mon, Apr 02  Mississippi Valley State      Lane   Itta Bena, Miss.   TBA  
  Mon, Apr 02  Arkansas-Pine Bluff      LeMoyne-Owen College   Memphis, Tenn,   7:00 p.m.  
  Tue, Apr 03  Jackson State      South Alabama   Mobile, Ala.   6:00 p.m.  
  Tue, Apr 03  Alabama A&M      Auburn   Auburn, Ala.   6:00 p.m.  
  * Tue, Apr 03  Alabama State      Samford   Birmingham, Ala.   6:00 p.m.  
  Tue, Apr 03 -
 Tue, Apr 03
 Grambling State      LA Tech   Grambling, La.   6:00 p.m.  
  Tue, Apr 03  Alcorn State      Southeastern Louisiana   Hammond, La.   6:00 p.m.  
  Tue, Apr 03  Jackson State      Tougaloo   Jackson, Miss.   6:00 p.m.  
  Wed, Apr 04 -
 Wed, Apr 04
 Prairie View      Abilene Christian   Prairie View, Texas   3:00 p.m.  
  Wed, Apr 04  Alabama A&M      UAB   Birmingham, Ala.   6:00 p.m.  
  Wed, Apr 04  Arkansas-Pine Bluff      Nicholls   Thibodaux, La.   6:00 p.m.  
  Wed, Apr 04  Southern      Mississippi State   Starkville, Miss.   6:30 p.m.  
  Fri, Apr 06  Texas Southern      Incarnate Word   San Antonio, Texas   TBA  
  * Fri, Apr 06 -
 Fri, Apr 06
 Prairie View      Grambling State   Prairie View, Texas   3:00 p.m.  
  * Fri, Apr 06  Alcorn State      Alabama State   Lorman, Miss.   3:00 p.m.  
  * Fri, Apr 06  Jackson State      Alabama A&M   Jackson, Miss.   6:00 p.m.  
  * Fri, Apr 06  Southern      Arkansas-Pine Bluff   Baton Rouge, La.   6:00 p.m.  
  Sat, Apr 07  Texas Southern      Incarnate Word   San Antonio, Texas   TBA  
  * Sat, Apr 07  Southern      Arkansas-Pine Bluff   Baton Rouge, La.   2:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Apr 07 -
 Sat, Apr 07
 Prairie View      Grambling State   Prairie View, Texas   2:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Apr 07  Jackson State      Alabama A&M   Jackson, Miss.   3:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Apr 07  Alcorn State      Alabama State   Lorman, Miss.   6:00 p.m.  
  Sun, Apr 08  Texas Southern      Incarnate Word   San Antonio, Texas   TBA  
  * Sun, Apr 08  Alcorn State      Alabama State   Lorman, Miss.   1:00 p.m.  
  * Sun, Apr 08  Jackson State      Alabama A&M   Jackson, Miss.   1:00 p.m.  
  * Sun, Apr 08  Southern      Arkansas-Pine Bluff   Baton Rouge, La.   1:00 p.m.  
  * Sun, Apr 08 -
 Sun, Apr 08
 Prairie View      Grambling State   Prairie View, Texas   2:00 p.m.  
  Tue, Apr 10  Texas Southern      Huston–Tillotson   Houston, Texas   TBA  
  Tue, Apr 10  Arkansas-Pine Bluff      Central Arkansas   Pine Bluff, Ark.   3:00 p.m.  
  Tue, Apr 10  Alabama A&M      North Alabama   Huntsville, Ala.   3:00 p.m.  
  Tue, Apr 10 -
 Tue, Apr 10
 Prairie View      Incarnate Word   Prairie View, Texas   3:00 p.m.  
  Tue, Apr 10  Mississippi Valley State      Stillman   Itta Bena, Miss.   3:00 p.m.  
  Tue, Apr 10  Jackson State      Southeastern Louisiana   Hammond, La.   6:00 p.m.  
  Tue, Apr 10  Jackson State      New Orleans   Jackson, Miss.   6:00 p.m.  
  Tue, Apr 10  Alabama State      South Alabama   Montgomery, Ala.   6:00 p.m.  
  Tue, Apr 10  Alcorn State      Nicholls   Thibodaux, La.   6:00 p.m.  
  Tue, Apr 10 -
 Tue, Apr 10
 Grambling State      Arkansas   Fayetteville, Ark.   6:30 p.m.  
  Wed, Apr 11  Alabama State      Mississippi State   Montgomery, Ala.   6:00 p.m.  
  Wed, Apr 11  Alcorn State      Nicholls   Thibodaux, La.   6:00 p.m.  
  * Fri, Apr 13  Texas Southern      Southern   Houston, Texas   TBA  
  * Fri, Apr 13  Mississippi Valley State      Jackson State   Itta Bena, Miss.   4:00 p.m.  
  Fri, Apr 13  Alcorn State      Seattle U   Seattle, Wash.   5:00 p.m.  
  * Fri, Apr 13  Alabama State      Alabama A&M   Montgomery, Ala.   6:00 p.m.  
  * Fri, Apr 13 -
 Fri, Apr 13
 Grambling State      Arkansas-Pine Bluff   Grambling, La.   6:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Apr 14  Texas Southern      Southern   Houston, Texas   TBA  
  * Sat, Apr 14  Alabama State      Alabama A&M   Montgomery, Ala.   1:00 p.m.  
  Sat, Apr 14  Alcorn State      Seattle U   Seattle, Wash.   2:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Apr 14  Mississippi Valley State      Jackson State   Itta Bena, Miss.   3:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Apr 14 -
 Sat, Apr 14
 Grambling State      Arkansas-Pine Bluff   Grambling, La.   3:00 p.m.  
  * Sun, Apr 15  Texas Southern      Southern   Houston, Texas   TBA  
  Sun, Apr 15  Alcorn State      Seattle U   Seattle, Wash.   12:00 p.m.  
  * Sun, Apr 15  Mississippi Valley State      Jackson State   Itta Bena, Miss.   1:00 p.m.  
  * Sun, Apr 15 -
 Sun, Apr 15
 Grambling State      Arkansas-Pine Bluff   Grambling, La.   1:00 p.m.  
  * Sun, Apr 15  Alabama State      Alabama A&M   Montgomery, Ala.   2:00 p.m.  
  Tue, Apr 17  Arkansas-Pine Bluff      Stephen F. Austin   Nacogdoches, Texas   TBA  
  Tue, Apr 17 -
 Tue, Apr 17
 Grambling State      ULM   Grambling, La.   6:00 p.m.  
  Tue, Apr 17  Alabama A&M      Troy   Troy, Ala.   6:00 p.m.  
  Tue, Apr 17  Alabama State      Troy   Troy, Ala.   6:00 p.m.  
  Wed, Apr 18 -
 Wed, Apr 18
 Prairie View      Texas College   Prairie View, Texas   2:00 p.m.  
  Wed, Apr 18  Alabama A&M      Tennessee Tech   Huntsville, Ala.   3:00 p.m.  
  Wed, Apr 18  Alcorn State      Alabama   Tuscaloosa, Ala.   6:00 p.m.  
  Wed, Apr 18  Mississippi Valley State      Nicholls   Thibodaux, La.   6:00 p.m.  
  Fri, Apr 20  Arkansas-Pine Bluff      Oklahoma Panhandle   Pine Bluff, Ark.   3:00 p.m.  
  * Fri, Apr 20 -
 Fri, Apr 20
 Prairie View      Texas Southern   Prairie View, Texas   3:00 p.m.  
  * Fri, Apr 20  Alcorn State      Mississippi Valley State   Lorman, Miss.   6:00 p.m.  
  * Fri, Apr 20  Southern      Grambling State   Baton Rouge, La.   6:00 p.m.  
  Fri, Apr 20  Alabama A&M      North Carolina A&T   Greensboro, NC   6:00 p.m.  
  * Fri, Apr 20  Jackson State      Alabama State   Jackson, Miss.   6:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Apr 21  Southern      Grambling State   Baton Rouge, La.   2:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Apr 21 -
 Sat, Apr 21
 Prairie View      Texas Southern   Prairie View, Texas   2:00 p.m.  
  Sat, Apr 21  Arkansas-Pine Bluff      Oklahoma Panhandle   Pine Bluff, Ark.   2:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Apr 21  Alcorn State      Mississippi Valley State   Lorman, Miss.   3:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Apr 21  Jackson State      Alabama State   Jackson, Miss.   3:00 p.m.  
  Sat, Apr 21  Alabama A&M      North Carolina A&T   Greensboro, NC   4:00 p.m.  
  * Sun, Apr 22  Jackson State      Alabama State   Jackson, Miss.   1:00 p.m.  
  * Sun, Apr 22  Alcorn State      Mississippi Valley State   Lorman, Miss.   1:00 p.m.  
  * Sun, Apr 22 -
 Sun, Apr 22
 Prairie View      Texas Southern   Prairie View, Texas   1:00 p.m.  
  Sun, Apr 22  Arkansas-Pine Bluff      Oklahoma Panhandle   Pine Bluff, Ark.   1:00 p.m.  
  * Sun, Apr 22  Southern      Grambling State   Baton Rouge, La.   1:00 p.m.  
  Sun, Apr 22  Alabama A&M      North Carolina A&T   Greensboro, NC   1:00 p.m.  
  Sun, Apr 22  Alcorn State      Grambling State   Lorman, Miss.   6:00 p.m.  
  Tue, Apr 24  Texas Southern      Tulane   New Orleans, La.   TBA  
  Tue, Apr 24  Arkansas-Pine Bluff      Little Rock   Pine Bluff, Ark.   3:00 p.m.  
  Tue, Apr 24  Mississippi Valley State      Northwestern State   Thibodaux, La.   6:00 p.m.  
  Tue, Apr 24  Southern      Nicholls   Baton Rouge, La.   6:00 p.m.  
  Wed, Apr 25  Mississippi Valley State      Northwestern State   Thibodaux, La.   3:00 p.m.  
  Wed, Apr 25  Southern      Lamar   Baton Rouge, La.   6:00 p.m.  
  Wed, Apr 25 -
 Wed, Apr 25
 Prairie View      Texas State   San Marcos, Texas   6:00 p.m.  
  * Fri, Apr 27  Alabama A&M      Mississippi Valley State   Huntsville, Ala.   3:00 p.m.  
  * Fri, Apr 27  Arkansas-Pine Bluff      Texas Southern   Pine Bluff, Ark.   3:00 p.m.  
  Fri, Apr 27  Alabama State      Florida A&M   Tallahassee, Fla   4:00 p.m.  
  * Fri, Apr 27  Jackson State      Alcorn State   Jackson, Miss.   6:00 p.m.  
  * Fri, Apr 27  Southern      Prairie View   Baton Rouge, La.   6:00 p.m.  
  Sat, Apr 28  Alabama State      Florida A&M   Tallahassee, Fla   12:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Apr 28  Arkansas-Pine Bluff      Texas Southern   Pine Bluff, Ark.   1:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Apr 28  Southern      Prairie View   Baton Rouge, La.   2:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Apr 28  Alabama A&M      Mississippi Valley State   Huntsville, Ala.   3:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Apr 28  Jackson State      Alcorn State   Jackson, Miss.   3:00 p.m.  
  Sun, Apr 29  Alabama State      Florida A&M   Tallahassee, Fla   12:00 p.m.  
  * Sun, Apr 29  Arkansas-Pine Bluff      Texas Southern   Pine Bluff, Ark.   1:00 p.m.  
  * Sun, Apr 29  Southern      Prairie View   Baton Rouge, La.   1:00 p.m.  
  * Sun, Apr 29  Jackson State      Alcorn State   Jackson, Miss.   1:00 p.m.  
  * Sun, Apr 29  Alabama A&M      Mississippi Valley State   Huntsville, Ala.   1:00 p.m.  
  Tue, May 01  Alabama A&M      Murray State   Murray, Ky.   6:00 p.m.  
  Tue, May 01  Grambling State      ULM   Monroe, La.   6:00 p.m.  
  Tue, May 01 -
 Tue, May 01
 Prairie View      Texas A&M   College Station, Texas   6:30 p.m.  
  Wed, May 02  Jackson State      Chicago State   Chicago, Ill.   TBA  
  Wed, May 02  Arkansas-Pine Bluff      Ole Miss   Oxford, Miss.   TBA  
  Wed, May 02  Texas Southern      Texas A&M Corpus Christi   Corpus Christi, Texas   TBA  
  * Fri, May 04  Texas Southern      Grambling State   Houston, Texas   TBA  
  * Fri, May 04 -
 Sat, May 05
 Prairie View      Arkansas-Pine Bluff   Prairie View, Texas   3:00 p.m.  
  * Fri, May 04  Mississippi Valley State      Alabama State   Itta Bena, Miss.   3:00 p.m.  
  * Fri, May 04  Alcorn State      Alabama A&M   Lorman, Miss.   6:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, May 05  Texas Southern      Grambling State   Houston, Texas   TBA  
  * Sat, May 05 -
 Sat, May 05
 Prairie View      Arkansas-Pine Bluff   Prairie View, Texas   2:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, May 05  Mississippi Valley State      Alabama State   Itta Bena, Miss.   2:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, May 05  Alcorn State      Alabama A&M   Lorman, Miss.   3:00 p.m.  
  Sat, May 05  Jackson State      Southern   Jackson, Miss.   3:00 p.m.  
  * Sun, May 06  Texas Southern      Grambling State   Houston, Texas   TBA  
  * Sun, May 06 -
 Sun, May 06
 Prairie View      Arkansas-Pine Bluff   Prairie View, Texas   1:00 p.m.  
  * Sun, May 06  Mississippi Valley State      Alabama State   Itta Bena, Miss.   1:00 p.m.  
  * Sun, May 06  Alcorn State      Alabama A&M   Lorman, Miss.   1:00 p.m.  
  Sun, May 06  Jackson State      Southern   Jackson, Miss.   3:00 p.m.  
  * Tue, May 08 -
 Tue, May 08
 Grambling State      Northwestern State   Natchitoches, La.   6:00 p.m.  
  Tue, May 08 -
 Tue, May 08
 Prairie View      Baylor   Waco, Texas   6:30 p.m.  
  * Wed, May 09  Southern      Nicholls   Thibodaux, La.   1:00 p.m.  
  Wed, May 09 -
 Wed, May 09
 Prairie View      Baylor   Waco, Texas   6:30 p.m.  
  Thu, May 10  Jackson State      Norfolk State   Jackson, Miss.   3:00 p.m.  
  Thu, May 10  Alcorn State      Mercer   Macon, Ga.   6:00 p.m.  
  Fri, May 11  Jackson State      Norfolk State   Jackson, Miss.   12:00 p.m.  
  Fri, May 11 -
 Fri, May 11
 Prairie View      McNeese   Lake Charles, La.   3:00 p.m.  
  Fri, May 11  Alcorn State      Mercer   Macon, Ga.   6:00 p.m.  
  Sat, May 12  Alcorn State      Mercer   Macon, Ga.   6:00 p.m.  
  Sat, May 12 -
 Sat, May 12
 Prairie View      McNeese   Lake Charles, La.   6:30 p.m.  
  Sun, May 13 -
 Sun, May 13
 Prairie View      McNeese   Lake Charles, La.   1:00 p.m.  
* Conference Games

<< Previous Season


STAY CONNECTED

advertisement