/fls/27400/site_graphics/backgrounds/homepage_bg_HD.jpg
Alabama A&M
Alabama State
Alcorn State
Jackson State
Mississippi Valley State
Grambling
Prairie View
Southern
Texas Southern
Arkansas-Pine Bluff
Toyota-Camry
It's On Us Banner
2015 Toyota SWAC Basketball
Home Depot-HBCU
TXSO at PVAM SDN - Feb. 6
Tuesday, February 09
Alabama A&M vs. Martin Methodist College
Huntsville, Ala.
1:00 PM
Alabama A&M vs. Martin Methodist College
Huntsville, Ala.
3:00 PM
Thursday, February 11
Texas Southern vs. UT Arlington
Arlington, Texas
6:00 PM
Friday, February 12
Arkansas-Pine Bluff vs. TBA
Baton Rouge, La.
All Day
Southern vs. TBA
Baton Rouge, La.
TBA
Grambling State vs. Seton Hall
Monroe, La.
8:00 AM
Texas Southern vs. Missouri State
Arlington, Texas
9:00 AM
Texas Southern vs. Northern Colorado
Arlington, Texas
11:30 AM
Jackson State vs. Houston Baptist
Gulf Shores, Ala.
12:00 PM
Alcorn State vs. Kentucky State
Lorman, Miss.
12:00 PM
Alabama A&M vs. Georgia Southern
Starkville, Miss.
12:30 PM
Prairie View vs. ULM
Monroe, La.
1:00 PM
Alcorn State vs. Kentucky State
Lorman, Miss.
2:00 PM
Alabama State vs. Marshall
Troy, Ala.
2:30 PM
Grambling State vs. ULM
Monroe, La.
3:00 PM
Mississippi Valley State vs. Tennessee State
Hammond, La.
3:30 PM
Prairie View vs. Stephen F. Austin
Monroe, La.
5:00 PM
Mississippi Valley State vs. Nicholls State
Hammond, La.
5:30 PM
Saturday, February 13
Grambling State vs. Stephen F. Austin
Monroe, La.
9:00 AM
Texas Southern vs. Detroit Mercy
Arlington, Texas
9:00 AM
Mississippi Valley State vs. UT Martin
Hammond, La.
10:00 AM
Grambling State vs. ULM
Monroe, La.
11:00 AM
Prairie View vs. Seton Hall
Monroe, La.
11:00 AM
Mississippi Valley State vs. Southern Illinois
Hammond, La.
12:00 PM
Jackson State vs. Louisiana Tech
Gulf Shores, Ala.
12:00 PM
Alabama State vs. Eastern Michigan
Troy, Ala.
1:00 PM
Texas Southern vs. UT Arlington
Arlington, Texas
2:00 PM
Alabama A&M vs. Mississippi State
Starkville, Miss.
4:30 PM
Alabama State vs. Marshall
Troy, Ala.
5:00 PM
Jackson State vs. Florida A&M
Gulf Shores, Ala.
6:00 PM
Alabama A&M vs. Houston
Starkville, Miss.
7:00 PM
Sunday, February 14
Grambling State vs. TBA
Monroe, La.
TBA
Prairie View vs. Stephen F. Austin
Monroe, La.
11:00 AM
Alabama State vs. Evansville
Troy, Ala.
12:00 PM
Mississippi Valley State vs. Southeastern Louisiana
Hammond, La.
1:00 PM
Alabama A&M vs. Tennessee Tech
Starkville, Miss.
1:30 PM
Alabama State vs. Troy
Troy, Ala.
2:30 PM
Tuesday, February 16
Grambling State vs. Jarvis Christian
Grambling, La.
1:00 PM
Grambling State vs. Jarvis Christian
Grambling, La.
3:00 PM
Arkansas-Pine Bluff vs. Central Arkansas
Conway, Ark.
6:00 PM
Wednesday, February 17
Jackson State vs. Nicholls State
Thibodaux, La.
3:00 PM
Alabama State vs. Southern Miss
Hattiesburg, Miss.
4:00 PM
Alcorn State vs. Northwestern State
Natchiotoches, La.
4:00 PM
Jackson State vs. Nicholls State
Thibodaux, La.
5:00 PM
Alcorn State vs. Northwestern State
Natchiotoches, La.
6:00 PM
Alabama State vs. Southern Miss
Hattiesburg, Miss.
6:30 PM
Friday, February 19
Southern vs. TBA
Baton Rouge, La.
TBA
Alcorn State vs. Northern Colorado
Beaumont, Texas
10:00 AM
Mississippi Valley State vs. Houston Baptist
Ruston, La.
11:15 AM
Alabama State vs. Nicholls State
Montgomery, Ala.
12:00 PM
Mississippi Valley State vs. Texas State
Ruston, La.
1:15 PM
Jackson State vs. Ball State
Houston, Texas
2:00 PM
Texas Southern vs. Alcorn State
Beaumont, Texas
2:30 PM
Prairie View vs. Sam Houston State
Huntsville, Texas
3:00 PM
Alabama A&M vs. Southeastern Louisiana
Hammond, La.
3:00 PM
Prairie View vs. Sam Houston State
Huntsville, Texas
5:00 PM
Alabama A&M vs. Southeastern Louisiana
Hammond, La.
5:00 PM
Alabama State vs.
Montgomery, Ala.
6:00 PM
Texas Southern vs. Incarnate Word
Beaumont, Texas
7:00 PM
Saturday, February 20
Mississippi Valley State vs. Louisiana Tech
Ruston, La.
9:15 AM
Texas Southern vs. Northern Colorado
Beaumont, Texas
10:00 AM
Mississippi Valley State vs. Abilene Christian
Ruston, La.
11:15 AM
Arkansas-Pine Bluff vs. Lubbock Christian
Mansfield, Texas
12:00 PM
Alabama A&M vs. Southeastern Louisiana
Hammond, La.
12:00 PM
Alcorn State vs. Lamar
Beaumont, Texas
12:15 PM
Jackson State vs. Iowa State
Houston, Texas
12:30 PM
Alabama State vs.
Montgomery, Ala.
1:00 PM
Alabama A&M vs. Southeastern Louisiana
Hammond, La.
2:00 PM
Jackson State vs. Texas
Houston, Texas
4:30 PM
Texas Southern vs. Lamar
Beaumont, Texas
4:45 PM
Alabama State vs. Middle Tennessee
Montgomery, Ala.
5:00 PM
Alcorn State vs. Incarnate Word
Beaumont, Texas
7:00 PM
Sunday, February 21
Jackson State vs. Toledo
Houston, Texas
9:00 AM
Arkansas-Pine Bluff vs. Lubbock Christian
Mansfield, Texas
10:00 AM
Mississippi Valley State vs. Belmont
Ruston, La.
10:00 AM
Alabama State vs. Nicholls State
Montgomery, Ala.
11:00 AM
Alcorn State vs. Incarnate Word
Beaumont, Texas
12:15 PM
Tuesday, February 23
Prairie View vs. Jarvis Christian
Prairie View, Texas
1:00 PM
Grambling State vs. Lyon College
Grambling, La.
1:00 PM
Grambling State vs. Lyon College
Grambling, La.
3:00 PM
Prairie View vs. Jarvis Christian
Prairie View, Texas
3:00 PM
Alcorn State vs. Nicholls State
Thibodaux, La.
5:00 PM
Alcorn State vs. Nicholls State
Thibodaux, La.
7:00 PM
Wednesday, February 24
Texas Southern vs. Stephen F. Austin
Nacogdoches, Texas
3:00 PM
Thursday, February 25
Grambling State vs. Louisiana Tech
Ruston, La.
5:00 PM
Friday, February 26
Alabama State vs. Gardner-Webb
Montgomery, Ala.
TBA
Arkansas-Pine Bluff vs. ULM
Conway, Ark.
TBA
Arkansas-Pine Bluff vs. Middle Tennessee
Conway, Ark.
TBA
Alabama State vs. Eastern Kentucky
Montgomery, Ala.
TBA
Alabama State vs. Akron
Montgomery, Ala.
TBA
Jackson State vs. Memphis
Gulfport, Miss.
10:00 AM
Grambling State vs. Liberty
Ruston, La.
11:00 AM
Grambling State vs. Jacksonville State
Ruston, La.
12:15 PM
Mississippi Valley State vs. Memphis
Gulfport, Miss.
12:30 PM
Jackson State vs. Incarnate Word
Gulfport, Miss.
12:30 PM
Prairie View vs. Houston Baptist
Houston, Texas
1:00 PM
Prairie View vs. Houston Baptist
Houston, Texas
3:00 PM
Mississippi Valley State vs. Nicholls State
Gulfport, Miss.
5:30 PM
Alcorn State vs. Rutgers
Lafayette, La.
6:30 PM
Saturday, February 27
Texas Southern vs. Houston Baptist
Houston, Texas
TBA
Alabama State vs.
Montgomery, Ala.
TBA
Alabama State vs. Howard
Montgomery, Ala.
TBA
Jackson State vs. IPFW
Gulfport, Miss.
10:00 AM
Grambling State vs. Lamar
Ruston, La.
10:00 AM
Alcorn State vs. Rutgers
Lafayette, La.
11:00 AM
Arkansas-Pine Bluff vs. South Dakota State
Conway, Ark.
11:15 AM
Jackson State vs. McNeese State
Gulfport, Miss.
12:30 PM
Alabama A&M vs. Western Michigan
Kennesaw, Ga.
12:30 PM
Southern vs. Tennessee State
Nashville, Tenn.
2:00 PM
Mississippi Valley State vs. Incarnate Word
Gulfport, Miss.
3:00 PM
Alcorn State vs. Louisiana-Lafayette
Lafayette, La.
4:00 PM
Alabama A&M vs. Kennesaw State
Kennesaw, Ga.
5:30 PM
Mississippi Valley State vs. Baylor
Gulfport, Miss.
8:00 PM
Sunday, February 28
Jackson State vs. Southeastern College
Gulfport, Miss.
10:00 AM
Alcorn State vs. Louisiana-Lafayette
Lafayette, La.
12:00 PM
Alabama A&M vs. UT Martin
Kennesaw, Ga.
12:30 PM
Arkansas-Pine Bluff vs. Central Arkansas
Conway, Ark.
1:30 PM
Alabama A&M vs. Kennesaw State
Kennesaw, Ga.
3:00 PM
Southern vs. Tennessee State
Nashville, Tenn.
4:30 PM
Tuesday, March 01
Grambling State vs. Jarvis Christian
Hawkins, Texas
1:00 PM
Alcorn State vs. Southeastern Louisiana
Lorman, Miss.
2:00 PM
Grambling State vs. Jarvis Christian
Hawkins, Texas
3:00 PM
Jackson State vs. Memphis
Memphis, Tenn.
5:00 PM
Wednesday, March 02
Alcorn State vs. Southern Miss
Hattiesburg, Miss.
1:00 PM
Alcorn State vs. Southern Miss
Hattiesburg, Miss.
3:00 PM
Thursday, March 03
Southern vs. Louisiana Tech
Baton Rouge, La.
2:00 PM
Friday, March 04
Grambling State vs. TBA
Irondale, Ala.
All Day
Alabama A&M vs. ETSU
Johnson City, Tenn.
2:00 PM
Alabama State vs. South Carolina State
Birmingham, Ala.
4:00 PM
Alabama A&M vs. ETSU
Johnson City, Tenn.
4:00 PM
Alabama State vs. South Carolina State
Birmingham, Ala.
6:30 PM
Saturday, March 05
Alabama A&M vs. Morehead State
Johnson City, Tenn.
10:00 AM
Mississippi Valley State vs. Southern
Irondale, Ala.
10:00 AM
Jackson State vs. Grambling State
Irondale, Ala.
10:00 AM
Mississippi Valley State vs. Savannah State
Irondale, Ala.
12:30 PM
Prairie View vs. Texas A&M Corpus Christi
Corpus Christi, Texas
1:00 PM
Arkansas-Pine Bluff vs. Abilene Christian
Abilene, Texas
2:00 PM
Alabama State vs. Savannah State
Birmingham, Ala.
3:00 PM
Jackson State vs. South Carolina State
Irondale, Ala.
3:00 PM
Prairie View vs. Texas A&M Corpus Christi
Corpus Christi, Texas
3:00 PM
Texas Southern vs. Houston
Houston, Texas
4:00 PM
Arkansas-Pine Bluff vs. Abilene Christian
Abilene, Texas
4:00 PM
Alabama A&M vs. Siena
Johnson City, Tenn.
4:00 PM
Alabama State vs. Southern
Birmingham, Ala.
5:30 PM
Sunday, March 06
Mississippi Valley State vs. South Carolina State
Irondale, Ala.
10:00 AM
Texas Southern vs. Houston
Houston, Texas
12:00 PM
Arkansas-Pine Bluff vs. Abilene Christian
Abilene, Texas
12:00 PM
Mississippi Valley State vs. Grambling State
Irondale, Ala.
12:30 PM
Jackson State vs. Savannah State
Irondale, Ala.
12:30 PM
Prairie View vs. Texas A&M Corpus Christi
Corpus Christi, Texas
1:00 PM
Alabama A&M vs. Morehead State
Johnson City, Tenn.
2:00 PM
Monday, March 07
Arkansas-Pine Bluff vs. Central Baptist College
Pine Bluff, Ark.
2:00 PM
Arkansas-Pine Bluff vs. Central Baptist College
Pine Bluff, Ark.
4:00 PM
Tuesday, March 08
Prairie View vs. Huston–Tillotson
Austin, Texas
1:00 PM
Texas Southern vs. Incarnate Word
Houston, Texas
2:00 PM
Prairie View vs. Huston–Tillotson
Austin, Texas
3:00 PM
Texas Southern vs. Incarnate Word
Houston, Texas
4:00 PM
Alabama State vs. Middle Tennessee
Montgomery, Ala.
4:00 PM
Alabama State vs. Middle Tennessee
Montgomery, Ala.
6:00 PM
Wednesday, March 09
Alabama A&M vs. Middle Tennessee
Huntsville, Ala.
2:00 PM
Mississippi Valley State vs. Western Kentucky
Itta Bena, Miss.
5:00 PM
Southern vs. Nicholls State
Thibodaux, La.
6:00 PM
Mississippi Valley State vs. Western Kentucky
Itta Bena, Miss.
7:00 PM
Thursday, March 10
Alabama State vs. Tennessee State
Montgomery, Ala.
3:00 PM
Alabama A&M vs. Belmont
Nashville, Tenn.
4:00 PM
Alabama State vs. Tennessee State
Montgomery, Ala.
5:00 PM
Alabama A&M vs. Belmont
Nashville, Tenn.
6:00 PM
Friday, March 11
Jackson State vs. Youngstown State
Jackson, Miss.
3:00 PM
Jackson State vs. Youngstown State
Jackson, Miss.
5:00 PM
Saturday, March 12
Alcorn State vs. Youngstown State
Jackson, Miss.
10:00 AM
Alcorn State vs. Youngstown State
Jackson, Miss.
12:00 PM
Alabama State vs. Belmont
Nashville, Tenn.
1:00 PM
Alabama State vs. Belmont
Nashville, Tenn.
3:00 PM
Arkansas-Pine Bluff vs. Austin Peay
Clarksville, Tenn.
4:00 PM
Arkansas-Pine Bluff vs. Austin Peay
Clarksville, Tenn.
6:00 PM
Monday, March 14
Alcorn State vs. Blue Mountain
Lorman, Miss.
12:00 PM
Prairie View vs. Abilene Christian
Prairie View, Texas
12:00 PM
Grambling State vs. Langston
Grambling, La.
1:00 PM
Alcorn State vs. Blue Mountain
Lorman, Miss.
2:00 PM
Prairie View vs. Abilene Christian
Prairie View, Texas
2:00 PM
Grambling State vs. Langston
Grambling, La.
3:00 PM
Tuesday, March 15
Jackson State vs. Southeast Missouri State
Jackson, Miss.
12:00 PM
Prairie View vs. Langston
Prairie View, Texas
1:00 PM
Jackson State vs. Southeast Missouri State
Jackson, Miss.
2:00 PM
Prairie View vs. Langston
Prairie View, Texas
3:00 PM
Texas Southern vs. Stephen F. Austin
Houston, Texas
4:00 PM
Wednesday, March 16
Arkansas-Pine Bluff vs. Jarvis Christian
Pine Bluff, Ark.
TBA
Alcorn State vs. Mississippi College
Lorman, Miss.
1:00 PM
Prairie View vs. Incarnate Word
Prairie View, Texas
3:00 PM
Alcorn State vs. Mississippi College
Lorman, Miss.
3:00 PM
Jackson State vs. Lamar
Jackson, Miss.
5:00 PM
Jackson State vs. Lamar
Jackson, Miss.
7:00 PM
Friday, March 18
Alabama A&M vs. Grambling State
Huntsville, Ala.
3:00 PM
Alcorn State vs. Southern
Lorman, Miss.
3:00 PM
Alabama State vs. Prairie View
Montgomery, Ala.
6:00 PM
Jackson State vs. Texas Southern
Jackson, Miss.
6:00 PM
Mississippi Valley State vs. Arkansas-Pine Bluff
Itta Bena, Miss.
6:00 PM
Saturday, March 19
Alabama A&M vs. Grambling State
Huntsville, Ala.
12:00 PM
Jackson State vs. Texas Southern
Jackson, Miss.
12:00 PM
Mississippi Valley State vs. Arkansas-Pine Bluff
Itta Bena, Miss.
1:00 PM
Alabama State vs. Prairie View
Montgomery, Ala.
1:00 PM
Alcorn State vs. Southern
Lorman, Miss.
1:00 PM
Alabama A&M vs. Grambling State
Huntsville, Ala.
2:00 PM
Jackson State vs. Texas Southern
Jackson, Miss.
2:00 PM
Alcorn State vs. Southern
Lorman, Miss.
3:00 PM
Mississippi Valley State vs. Arkansas-Pine Bluff
Itta Bena, Miss.
3:00 PM
Alabama State vs. Prairie View
Montgomery, Ala.
3:00 PM
Tuesday, March 22
Texas Southern vs. Houston-Victoria
Victoria, Texas
4:00 PM
Mississippi Valley State vs. Central Arkansas
Itta Bena, Miss.
5:00 PM
Texas Southern vs. Houston-Victoria
Victoria, Texas
6:00 PM
Alcorn State vs. Alabama
Tuscaloosa, Ala.
6:00 PM
Wednesday, March 23
Alabama State vs. Jacksonville State
Montgomery, Ala.
3:00 PM
Grambling State vs. LA Tech
Grambling, La.
4:00 PM
Thursday, March 24
Prairie View vs. Huston–Tillotson
Prairie View, Texas
1:00 PM
Texas Southern vs. Mississippi Valley State
Houston, Texas
3:00 PM
Prairie View vs. Huston–Tillotson
Prairie View, Texas
3:00 PM
Friday, March 25
Texas Southern vs. Mississippi Valley State
Houston, Texas
12:00 PM
Jackson State vs. Kansas
Lawerence, Kan.
1:00 PM
Texas Southern vs. Mississippi Valley State
Houston, Texas
2:00 PM
Arkansas-Pine Bluff vs. Alabama A&M
Pine Bluff, Ark.
3:00 PM
Jackson State vs. Kansas
Lawerence, Kan.
3:00 PM
Grambling State vs. Alabama State
Grambling, La.
3:00 PM
Prairie View vs. Alcorn State
Prairie View, Texas
3:00 PM
Saturday, March 26
Grambling State vs. Alabama State
Grambling, La.
12:00 PM
Prairie View vs. Alcorn State
Prairie View, Texas
12:00 PM
Jackson State vs. Kansas
Lawerence, Kan.
12:00 PM
Arkansas-Pine Bluff vs. Alabama A&M
Pine Bluff, Ark.
1:00 PM
Prairie View vs. Alcorn State
Prairie View, Texas
2:00 PM
Grambling State vs. Alabama State
Grambling, La.
2:00 PM
Arkansas-Pine Bluff vs. Alabama A&M
Pine Bluff, Ark.
3:00 PM
Tuesday, March 29
Grambling State vs. LSU-Eunice
Grambling, La.
1:00 PM
Alabama A&M vs. Tuskegee
Tuskegee, Ala.
1:00 PM
Alabama A&M vs. Tuskegee
Tuskegee, Ala.
3:00 PM
Grambling State vs. LSU-Eunice
Grambling, La.
3:00 PM
Jackson State vs. Central Arkansas
Conway, Ark.
5:00 PM
Alcorn State vs. Louisiana Tech
Ruston, La.
6:00 PM
Texas Southern vs. Sam Houston State
Huntsville, Texas
6:30 PM
Wednesday, March 30
Arkansas-Pine Bluff vs. Jackson State
Pine Bluff, Ark.
2:00 PM
Southern vs. Nicholls State
Baton Rouge, La.
3:00 PM
Alabama State vs. Mercer
Montgomery, Ala.
3:00 PM
Arkansas-Pine Bluff vs. Jackson State
Pine Bluff, Ark.
4:00 PM
Alabama State vs. Mercer
Montgomery, Ala.
5:00 PM
Mississippi Valley State vs. Southern Miss
Itta Bena, Miss.
5:00 PM
Thursday, March 31
Texas Southern vs. Jarvis Christian
Longview, Texas
3:00 PM
Friday, April 01
Prairie View vs. Grambling State
Prairie View, Texas
TBA
Southern vs. Jackson State
Baton Rouge, La.
2:00 PM
Alcorn State vs. Alabama State
Lorman, Miss.
2:00 PM
Alabama A&M vs. Mississippi Valley State
Huntsville, Ala.
3:00 PM
Texas Southern vs. Arkansas-Pine Bluff
Houston, Texas
3:00 PM
Saturday, April 02
Prairie View vs. Grambling State
Prairie View, Texas
TBA
Prairie View vs. Grambling State
Prairie View, Texas
TBA
Alabama A&M vs. Mississippi Valley State
Huntsville, Ala.
12:00 PM
Southern vs. Jackson State
Baton Rouge, La.
12:00 PM
Texas Southern vs. Arkansas-Pine Bluff
Houston, Texas
12:00 PM
Alcorn State vs. Alabama State
Lorman, Miss.
1:00 PM
Alabama A&M vs. Mississippi Valley State
Huntsville, Ala.
2:00 PM
Southern vs. Jackson State
Baton Rouge, La.
2:00 PM
Texas Southern vs. Arkansas-Pine Bluff
Houston, Texas
2:00 PM
Alcorn State vs. Alabama State
Lorman, Miss.
3:00 PM
Tuesday, April 05
Alcorn State vs. Nicholls State
Lorman, Miss.
1:00 PM
Grambling State vs. Arkansas-Monticello
Grambling, La.
1:00 PM
Alcorn State vs. Nicholls State
Lorman, Miss.
3:00 PM
Grambling State vs. Arkansas-Monticello
Grambling, La.
3:00 PM
Texas Southern vs. Houston Baptist
Houston, Texas
4:00 PM
Mississippi Valley State vs. Alabama
Tuscaloosa, Ala.
6:00 PM
Wednesday, April 06
Arkansas-Pine Bluff vs. Christian Brothers
Pine Bluff, Ark.
2:00 PM
Arkansas-Pine Bluff vs. Christian Brothers
Pine Bluff, Ark.
4:00 PM
Friday, April 08
Alcorn State vs. Alabama A&M
Lorman, Miss.
2:00 PM
Texas Southern vs. Southern
Houston, Texas
3:00 PM
Arkansas-Pine Bluff vs. Prairie View
Pine Bluff, Ark.
3:00 PM
Mississippi Valley State vs. Jackson State
Itta Bena, Miss.
6:00 PM
Saturday, April 09
Arkansas-Pine Bluff vs. Prairie View
Pine Bluff, Ark.
11:00 AM
Texas Southern vs. Southern
Houston, Texas
12:00 PM
Mississippi Valley State vs. Jackson State
Itta Bena, Miss.
1:00 PM
Alcorn State vs. Alabama A&M
Lorman, Miss.
1:00 PM
Arkansas-Pine Bluff vs. Prairie View
Pine Bluff, Ark.
1:00 PM
Texas Southern vs. Southern
Houston, Texas
2:00 PM
Mississippi Valley State vs. Jackson State
Itta Bena, Miss.
3:00 PM
Alcorn State vs. Alabama A&M
Lorman, Miss.
3:00 PM
Tuesday, April 12
Grambling State vs. LSU-Eunice
Eunice, La.
1:00 PM
Prairie View vs. Stephen F. Austin
Nacogdoches, Texas
3:00 PM
Grambling State vs. LSU-Eunice
Eunice, La.
3:00 PM
Arkansas-Pine Bluff vs. Lyon College
Pine Bluff, Ark.
5:00 PM
Alabama State vs. Georgia State
Atlanta, Ga.
5:00 PM
Arkansas-Pine Bluff vs. Lyon College
Pine Bluff, Ark.
7:00 PM
Wednesday, April 13
Mississippi Valley State vs. Mississippi College
Clinton, Miss.
4:00 PM
Mississippi Valley State vs. Mississippi College
Clinton, Miss.
6:00 PM
Thursday, April 14
Alabama A&M vs. Jacksonville State
Jacksonville, Ala.
5:00 PM
Friday, April 15
Grambling State vs. Southern
Grambling, La.
3:00 PM
Prairie View vs. Texas Southern
Prairie View, Texas
3:00 PM
Alabama State vs. Jackson State
Montgomery, Ala.
6:00 PM
Mississippi Valley State vs. Alcorn State
Itta Bena, Miss.
6:00 PM
Saturday, April 16
Grambling State vs. Southern
Grambling, La.
12:00 PM
Prairie View vs. Texas Southern
Prairie View, Texas
12:00 PM
Alabama State vs. Jackson State
Montgomery, Ala.
1:00 PM
Mississippi Valley State vs. Alcorn State
Itta Bena, Miss.
1:00 PM
Prairie View vs. Texas Southern
Prairie View, Texas
2:00 PM
Grambling State vs. Southern
Grambling, La.
2:00 PM
Mississippi Valley State vs. Alcorn State
Itta Bena, Miss.
3:00 PM
Alabama State vs. Jackson State
Montgomery, Ala.
3:00 PM
Monday, April 18
Alabama A&M vs. Martin Methodist College
Pulaski, Tenn.
4:00 PM
Alabama A&M vs. Martin Methodist College
Pulaski, Tenn.
6:00 PM
Tuesday, April 19
Prairie View vs. Houston Baptist
Prairie View, Texas
3:00 PM
Arkansas-Pine Bluff vs. Central Arkansas
Pine Bluff, Ark.
4:00 PM
Mississippi Valley State vs. Blue Mountain
Blue Mountain, Miss.
4:00 PM
Alcorn State vs. Southeastern Louisiana
Hammond, La.
4:00 PM
Jackson State vs. Nicholls State
Jackson, Miss.
4:00 PM
Texas Southern vs. Sam Houston State
Houston, Texas
6:00 PM
Alcorn State vs. Southeastern Louisiana
Hammond, La.
6:00 PM
Jackson State vs. Nicholls State
Jackson, Miss.
6:00 PM
Wednesday, April 20
Alabama State vs. Kennesaw State
Kennesaw, Ga.
6:00 PM
Friday, April 22
Southern vs. Arkansas-Pine Bluff
Baton Rouge, La.
3:00 PM
Grambling State vs. Texas Southern
Grambling, La.
3:00 PM
Alabama State vs. Mississippi Valley State
Montgomery, Ala.
5:00 PM
Jackson State vs. Alabama A&M
Jackson, Miss.
6:00 PM
Saturday, April 23
Southern vs. Arkansas-Pine Bluff
Baton Rouge, La.
12:00 PM
Grambling State vs. Texas Southern
Grambling, La.
12:00 PM
Jackson State vs. Alabama A&M
Jackson, Miss.
12:00 PM
Alabama State vs. Mississippi Valley State
Montgomery, Ala.
1:00 PM
Jackson State vs. Alabama A&M
Jackson, Miss.
2:00 PM
Southern vs. Arkansas-Pine Bluff
Baton Rouge, La.
2:00 PM
Grambling State vs. Texas Southern
Grambling, La.
2:00 PM
Alabama State vs. Mississippi Valley State
Montgomery, Ala.
3:00 PM
Tuesday, April 26
Prairie View vs. Incarnate Word
San Antonio, Texas
12:00 PM
Prairie View vs. Incarnate Word
San Antonio, Texas
2:00 PM
Arkansas-Pine Bluff vs. ULM
Monroe, La.
4:00 PM
Alabama A&M vs. Samford
Birmingham, Ala.
4:00 PM
Arkansas-Pine Bluff vs. ULM
Monroe, La.
6:00 PM
Alabama A&M vs. Samford
Birmingham, Ala.
6:00 PM
Southern vs. Southeastern Louisiana
Hammond, La.
6:00 PM
Wednesday, April 27
Texas Southern vs. Texas
Austin, Texas
TBA
Mississippi Valley State vs. Mississippi State
Itta Bena, Miss.
6:00 PM
Grambling State vs. Louisiana Tech
Ruston, La.
6:00 PM
Mississippi Valley State vs. Mississippi State
Itta Bena, Miss.
8:00 PM
Thursday, April 28
Southern vs. Prairie View
Baton Rouge, La.
3:00 PM
Friday, April 29
Southern vs. Prairie View
Baton Rouge, La.
1:00 PM
Arkansas-Pine Bluff vs. Grambling State
Pine Bluff, Ark.
3:00 PM
Southern vs. Prairie View
Baton Rouge, La.
3:00 PM
Alabama A&M vs. Alabama State
Huntsville, Ala.
3:00 PM
Jackson State vs. Alcorn State
Jackson, Miss.
6:00 PM
Saturday, April 30
Alabama A&M vs. Alabama State
Huntsville, Ala.
12:00 PM
Arkansas-Pine Bluff vs. Grambling State
Pine Bluff, Ark.
1:00 PM
Alabama A&M vs. Alabama State
Huntsville, Ala.
2:00 PM
Jackson State vs. Alcorn State
Jackson, Miss.
3:00 PM
Arkansas-Pine Bluff vs. Grambling State
Pine Bluff, Ark.
3:00 PM
Jackson State vs. Alcorn State
Jackson, Miss.
5:00 PM
SWAC ONLINE STORE
Store Coming Soon
Advanced Online Store Ad
Store Shopping
SOFTBALL LINKS
CAMPUS NEWS
http://www.aamusports.com/rss.aspx?path=softball
Alabama A&M
http://www.bamastatesports.com/rss.aspx?path=softball
Alabama State
http://www.alcornsports.com/rss.aspx?path=softball
Alcorn State
http://www.uapblionsroar.com/rss.aspx?path=softbal
Arkansas - Pine Bluff
http://www.gsutigers.com/rss.aspx?path=softball
Grambling State
http://www.jsutigers.com/sports/w-softbl/headline-rss.xml
Jackson State
PHOTO GALLERIES
2015 SOFTBALL TOURNAMENT
SOFTBALL ROUNDUP (MARCH 24)
SOFTBALL ROUNDUP (MARCH 23)
2014 SWAC SOFTBALL TOURNAMENT
2013 SWAC SOFTBALL TOURNAMENT

STAY CONNECTED

advertisement