/fls/27400/site_graphics/backgrounds/homepage_bg_HD.jpg
Alabama A&M
Alabama State
Alcorn State
Jackson State
Mississippi Valley State
Grambling
Prairie View
Southern
Texas Southern
Arkansas-Pine Bluff
It's On Us Banner
Home Depot-HBCU
Molten volleyball
Toyota
Volleyball - 2017 SCHEDULE
Print
Schedule

Date Home Team Score Away Team Score Location Time (CT) Media Recap
HBU Westgate Invitational
  Fri, Aug 25 -
 Sat, Aug 26
 Texas Southern      TBA   Houston, Texas   TBA  
spacer
Southern Miss Tournament
  Fri, Aug 25  Jackson State      Little Rock   Hattiesburg, Miss.   TBA  
spacer
UTA Tournament
  Fri, Aug 25  Southern      UT Arlington   Arlington, Texas   TBA  
  Fri, Aug 25  Southern      Houston   Arlington, Texas   TBA  
spacer
  Fri, Aug 25  Alcorn State      New Orleans   New Orleans, La.   TBA  
Mean Green Classic
  Fri, Aug 25  Prairie View      Montana   Denton, Texas   4:00 p.m.  
spacer
ISTAP Collegiate Cup I
  Fri, Aug 25  Alabama A&M      North Carolina A&T   Montgomery, Ala.   4:30 p.m.  
spacer
ISTAP Collegiate Cup 1
  Fri, Aug 25  Alabama State      North Carolina A&T   Montgomery, Ala.   7:00 p.m.  
spacer
UTA Tournament
  Sat, Aug 26  Southern      McNeese   Arlington, Texas   TBA  
spacer
ISTAP Collegiate Cup I
  Sat, Aug 26  Alabama A&M      Savannah State   Montgomery, Ala.   9:30 a.m.  
spacer
Mean Green Classic
  Sat, Aug 26  Prairie View      North Texas   Denton, Texas   11:00 a.m.  
spacer
Southern Miss Tournament
  Sat, Aug 26  Jackson State      Nicholls   Hattiesburg, Miss.   2:00 p.m.  
spacer
ISTAP Collegiate Cup I
  Sat, Aug 26  Alabama A&M      North Carolina A&T   Montgomery, Ala.   3:00 p.m.  
spacer
Southern Miss Tournament
  Sat, Aug 26  Jackson State      Southern Miss   Hattiesburg, Miss.   5:00 p.m.  
spacer
Mean Green Classic
  Sat, Aug 26  Prairie View      Tulsa   Denton, Texas   5:30 p.m.  
spacer
ISTAP Collegiate Cup I
  Sat, Aug 26  Alabama State      Savannah State   Montgomery, Ala.   7:00 p.m.  
spacer
  Mon, Aug 28  Alcorn State      Loyola (New Orleans)   New Orleans, La.   6:00 p.m.  
  Tue, Aug 29  Alabama State      Auburn   Auburn, Ala.   TBA  
  Tue, Aug 29  Mississippi Valley State      Dillard University   New Orleans, La.   6:00 p.m.  
  Tue, Aug 29  Prairie View      Houston Baptist   Prairie View, Texas   6:30 p.m.  
  Wed, Aug 30  Alcorn State      Northwestern State   Lorman, Miss.   5:00 p.m.  
  Wed, Aug 30  Jackson State      Jacksonville State   Jackson, Miss.   6:30 p.m.  
  Wed, Aug 30  Southern      McNeese   Lake Charles, La.   7:00 p.m.  
Cardinal Classic
  Fri, Sep 01  Southern      Louisiana Tech   Beaumont, Texas   TBA  
  Fri, Sep 01 -
 Sat, Sep 02
 Texas Southern      Lamar   Beaumont, Texas   TBA  
spacer
  Fri, Sep 01  Alcorn State      Tennessee State   Nashville, Tenn.   TBA  
Cardinal Classic
  Fri, Sep 01  Southern      Lamar   Beaumont, Texas   10:00 a.m.  
spacer
Louisiana-Lafayette Tournament
  Fri, Sep 01  Mississippi Valley State      Houston Baptist   Lafayette, La.   10:00 a.m.  
spacer
North Harbour Marriott Invitational
  Fri, Sep 01  Alabama State      Fresno State   Portland, Ore.   12:00 p.m.  
spacer
Troy University Tournament
  Fri, Sep 01  Jackson State      Winthrop   Troy, Ala.   12:00 p.m.  
spacer
Louisiana-Lafayette Tournament
  Fri, Sep 01  Mississippi Valley State      Jacksonville State   Lafayette, La.   4:00 p.m.  
spacer
  Fri, Sep 01  Alabama A&M      Mercer   Macon, Ga.   5:00 p.m.  
North Harbour Marriott Invitational
  Fri, Sep 01  Alabama State      Oregon State   Portland, Ore.   8:00 p.m.  
spacer
Cardinal Classic
  Sat, Sep 02  Southern      Texas Southern   Beaumont, Texas   TBA  
spacer
Louisiana-Lafayette Tournament
  Sat, Sep 02  Mississippi Valley State      Louisiana-Lafayette   Lafayette, La.   10:00 a.m.  
spacer
North Harbour Marriott Invitational
  Sat, Sep 02  Alabama State      Portland   Portland, Ore.   12:00 p.m.  
spacer
Troy University Tournament
  Sat, Sep 02  Jackson State      Northwestern State   Troy, Ala.   1:00 p.m.  
spacer
  Sat, Sep 02  Alabama A&M      Mercer   Macon, Ga.   2:00 p.m.  
Louisiana-Lafayette Tournament
  Sat, Sep 02  Mississippi Valley State      Nicholls   Lafayette, La.   4:00 p.m.  
spacer
Troy University Tournament
  Sat, Sep 02  Jackson State      Troy   Troy, Ala.   4:30 p.m.  
spacer
  Tue, Sep 05  Alcorn State      Jacksonville State   Lorman, Miss.   1:00 p.m.  
  Tue, Sep 05  Alabama State      South Alabama   Montgomery, Ala.   6:30 p.m.  
  Tue, Sep 05  Prairie View      Houston Baptist   Houston, Texas   7:00 p.m.  
  Tue, Sep 05  Mississippi Valley State      Arkansas-Monticello   Monticello, Ark.   7:00 p.m.  
  Wed, Sep 06  Alcorn State      Miles College   Lorman, Miss.   2:00 p.m.  
  Wed, Sep 06  Alcorn State      Wiley College (Texas)   Lorman, Miss.   6:00 p.m.  
Sugar Bear Classic
  Fri, Sep 08  Southern      UCF   Conway, Ark.   TBA  
spacer
Jacksonville State University Tournament
  Fri, Sep 08  Mississippi Valley State      ULM   Jacksonville, Ala.   9:00 a.m.  
spacer
EIU Tournament
  Fri, Sep 08  Alabama A&M      Eastern Illinois   Charleston, Ill.   12:00 p.m.  
spacer
Stephen F. Austin Invitational
  Fri, Sep 08  Texas Southern      Stephen F. Austin   Nacogdoches, Texas   1:30 p.m.  
spacer
Jacksonville State Tournament
  Fri, Sep 08  Alcorn State      ULM   Jacksonville, Ala.   2:00 p.m.  
spacer
Scenic City Showdown
  Fri, Sep 08  Jackson State      Georgia State   Chattanooga, Tenn.   3:00 p.m.  
spacer
Jacksonville State University Tournament
  Fri, Sep 08  Mississippi Valley State      North Carolina A&T   Jacksonville, Ala.   4:30 p.m.  
spacer
ISTAP Invitational
  Fri, Sep 08  Alabama State      Southeastern Louisiana   Montgomery, Ala.   6:00 p.m.  
spacer
Jacksonville State Tournament
  Fri, Sep 08  Alcorn State      Jacksonville State   Jacksonville, Ala.   7:00 p.m.  
spacer
Sugar Bear Classic
  Fri, Sep 08  Southern      Central Arkansas   Conway, Ark.   7:00 p.m.  
  Sat, Sep 09  Southern      Arkansas State   Conway, Ark.   10:30 a.m.  
spacer
EIU Tournament
  Sat, Sep 09  Alabama A&M      Chicago State   Charleston, Ill.   11:00 a.m.  
spacer
Stephen F. Austin Invitational
  Sat, Sep 09  Texas Southern      Little Rock   Nacogdoches, Texas   11:00 a.m.  
spacer
ISTAP Invitational
  Sat, Sep 09  Alabama State      Western Carolina   Montgomery, Ala.   11:30 a.m.  
spacer
Jacksonville State University Tournament
  Sat, Sep 09  Mississippi Valley State      Jacksonville State   Jacksonville, Ala.   11:30 a.m.  
spacer
Scenic City Showdown
  Sat, Sep 09  Jackson State      Chattanooga   Chattanooga, Tenn.   12:30 p.m.  
spacer
Jacksonville State Tournament
  Sat, Sep 09  Alcorn State      North Carolina A&T   Jacksonville, Ala.   2:00 p.m.  
spacer
EIU Tournament
  Sat, Sep 09  Alabama A&M      Western Illinois   Charleston, Ill.   3:00 p.m.  
spacer
Stephen F. Austin Invitational
  Sat, Sep 09  Texas Southern      Tulsa   Nacogdoches, Texas   4:00 p.m.  
spacer
Scenic City Showdown
  Sat, Sep 09  Jackson State      SIUE   Chattanooga, Tenn.   4:30 p.m.  
spacer
ISTAP Invitational
  Sat, Sep 09  Alabama State      Jacksonville   Montgomery, Ala.   5:00 p.m.  
spacer
  Tue, Sep 12  Alcorn State      North Alabama   Florence, Ala.   6:00 p.m.  
  Tue, Sep 12  Jackson State      LA Tech   Jackson, Miss.   6:30 p.m.  
  Tue, Sep 12  Prairie View      McNeese   Prairie View, Texas   6:30 p.m.  
  Tue, Sep 12  Mississippi Valley State      Nicholls   Thibodaux, La.   6:30 p.m.  
  Wed, Sep 13  Prairie View      Houston   Houston, Texas   7:00 p.m.  
Crimson-White Tournament
  Fri, Sep 15  Southern      Alabama   Tuscaloosa, Ala.   10:00 a.m.  
spacer
Citadel Tournament
  Fri, Sep 15  Alabama A&M      The Citadel   Charleston, S.C.   11:00 a.m.  
spacer
Maroon Classic
  Fri, Sep 15  Jackson State      Mississippi State   Starkville, Miss.   12:00 p.m.  
spacer
UAB Tournament
  Fri, Sep 15  Mississippi Valley State      UAB   Birmingham, Ala.   12:00 p.m.  
spacer
  Fri, Sep 15  Alcorn State      Concordia College   Lorman, Miss.   2:00 p.m.  
Tulane Invitational
  Fri, Sep 15  Alabama State      North Florida   New Orleans, La.   4:00 p.m.  
spacer
Citadel Tournament
  Fri, Sep 15  Alabama A&M      Charleston Southern   Charleston, S.C.   4:30 p.m.  
spacer
Maroon Classic
  Fri, Sep 15  Jackson State      Southeastern Louisiana   Starkville, Miss.   5:00 p.m.  
spacer
UAB Tournament
  Fri, Sep 15  Mississippi Valley State      New Orleans   Birmingham, Ala.   5:00 p.m.  
spacer
Crimson-White Tournament
  Fri, Sep 15  Southern      Troy   Tuscaloosa, Ala.   5:30 p.m.  
spacer
  Fri, Sep 15  Alcorn State      Lane   Lorman, Miss.   6:00 p.m.  
Citadel Tournament
  Sat, Sep 16  Alabama A&M      Winthrop   Charleston, S.C.   9:00 a.m.  
spacer
Maroon Classic
  Sat, Sep 16  Jackson State      North Texas   Starkville, Miss.   9:00 a.m.  
spacer
Crimson-White Tournament
  Sat, Sep 16  Southern      Murray State   Tuscaloosa, Ala.   11:00 a.m.  
spacer
UTRGV Invitational
  Sat, Sep 16  Texas Southern      UTRGV   Edinburg, Texas   11:00 a.m.  
spacer
UAB Tournament
  Sat, Sep 16  Mississippi Valley State      Western Carolina   Birmingham, Ala.   12:00 p.m.  
spacer
Tulane Invitational
  Sat, Sep 16  Alabama State      Tulane   New Orleans, La.   12:30 p.m.  
spacer
Citadel Tournament
  Sat, Sep 16  Alabama A&M      Jacksonville State   Charleston, S.C.   4:30 p.m.  
spacer
Tulane University
  Sat, Sep 16  Alabama State      Northwestern State   New Orleans, La.   4:30 p.m.  
spacer
  Tue, Sep 19  Mississippi Valley State      Dillard University   Itta Bena, Miss.   6:00 p.m.  
  Tue, Sep 19  Alcorn State      Millsaps College   Jackson, Miss.   6:00 p.m.  
  Tue, Sep 19  Texas Southern      St. Thomas (Texas)   Houston, Texas   6:30 p.m.  
  Tue, Sep 19  Alabama A&M      Jacksonville State   Jacksonville, Ala.   7:00 p.m.  
  Tue, Sep 19  Alabama State      UAB   Birmingham, Ala.   7:00 p.m.  
  Tue, Sep 19  Prairie View      Lamar   Beaumont, Texas   7:00 p.m.  
SWAC Roundup 1
  * Fri, Sep 22  Prairie View      Alabama A&M   Houston, Texas   TBA  
spacer
SWAC Round Up I
  * Fri, Sep 22  Mississippi Valley State      Arkansas-Pine Bluff   Houston, Texas   10:00 a.m.  
spacer
SWAC Roundup 1
  * Fri, Sep 22  Texas Southern      Alcorn State   Houston, Texas   10:00 a.m.  
spacer
SWAC Round Up I
  * Fri, Sep 22  Jackson State      Grambling State   Houston, Texas   12:30 p.m.  
spacer
SWAC Roundup 1
  * Fri, Sep 22  Prairie View      Mississippi Valley State   Houston, Texas   12:30 p.m.  
  * Fri, Sep 22  Alabama State      Southern   Houston, Texas   3:00 p.m.  
spacer
SWAC Round Up I
  * Fri, Sep 22  Jackson State      Arkansas-Pine Bluff   Houston, Texas   5:30 p.m.  
spacer
SWAC Roundup 1
  * Fri, Sep 22  Alabama State      Grambling State   Houston, Texas   5:30 p.m.  
  * Fri, Sep 22  Alcorn State      Southern   Houston, Texas   7:00 p.m.  
  * Fri, Sep 22  Texas Southern      Alabama A&M   Houston, Texas   7:00 p.m.  
spacer
SWAC Round Up I
  * Sat, Sep 23  Alabama A&M      Grambling State   Houston, Texas   10:00 a.m.  
spacer
SWAC Roundup 1
  * Sat, Sep 23  Alabama State      Prairie View   Houston, Texas   10:00 a.m.  
  * Sat, Sep 23  Alcorn State      Arkansas-Pine Bluff   Houston, Texas   12:30 p.m.  
  * Sat, Sep 23  Southern      Mississippi Valley State   Houston, Texas   12:30 p.m.  
  * Sat, Sep 23  Alcorn State      Grambling State   Houston, Texas   3:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Sep 23  Texas Southern      Jackson State   Houston, Texas   3:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Sep 23  Texas Southern      Mississippi Valley State   Houston, Texas   5:30 p.m.  
  * Sat, Sep 23  Southern      Alabama A&M   Houston, Texas   5:30 p.m.  
  * Sat, Sep 23  Prairie View      Jackson State   Houston, Texas   7:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Sep 23  Alabama State      Arkansas-Pine Bluff   Houston, Texas   7:00 p.m.  
spacer
SWAC Round Up I
  * Sun, Sep 24  Alabama A&M      Arkansas-Pine Bluff   Houston, Texas   10:00 a.m.  
spacer
SWAC Roundup 1
  * Sun, Sep 24  Texas Southern      Alabama State   Houston, Texas   10:00 a.m.  
spacer
SWAC Round Up I
  * Sun, Sep 24  Mississippi Valley State      Grambling State   Houston, Texas   12:30 p.m.  
spacer
SWAC Roundup 1
  * Sun, Sep 24  Alcorn State      Prairie View   Houston, Texas   12:30 p.m.  
  * Sun, Sep 24  Southern      Jackson State   Houston, Texas   4:00 p.m.  
spacer
  Wed, Sep 27  Alcorn State      William Carey   Lorman, Miss.   5:30 p.m.  
  Wed, Sep 27  Alabama A&M      Austin Peay   Huntsville, Ala.   6:00 p.m.  
  Thu, Sep 28  Alcorn State      Northwestern State   Natchiotoches, La.   1:00 p.m.  
  * Sun, Oct 01  Southern      Prairie View   Baton Rouge, La.   5:00 p.m.  
  * Sun, Oct 01  Alabama State      Mississippi Valley State   Montgomery, Ala.   5:00 p.m.  
  * Sun, Oct 01  Alabama A&M      Alcorn State   Huntsville, Ala.   5:00 p.m.  
  * Mon, Oct 02  Southern      Texas Southern   Baton Rouge, La.   6:00 p.m.  
  Mon, Oct 02  Jackson State      Southern Miss   Jackson, Miss.   6:30 p.m.  
  * Mon, Oct 02  Alabama State      Alcorn State   Montgomery, Ala.   7:00 p.m.  
  * Mon, Oct 02  Alabama A&M      Mississippi Valley State   Huntsville, Ala.   7:00 p.m.  
  Wed, Oct 04  Mississippi Valley State      Arkansas-Monticello   Itta Bena, Miss.   6:00 p.m.  
  * Thu, Oct 05  Alcorn State      Jackson State   Lorman, Miss.   2:00 p.m.  
  * Thu, Oct 05  Prairie View      Texas Southern   Prairie View, Texas   6:30 p.m.  
  * Thu, Oct 05  Alabama A&M      Alabama State   Huntsville, Ala.   7:00 p.m.  
  * Sun, Oct 08  Jackson State      Alabama A&M   Jackson, Miss.   4:00 p.m.  
  * Sun, Oct 08  Texas Southern      Arkansas-Pine Bluff   Houston, Texas   4:30 p.m.  
  * Sun, Oct 08  Southern      Grambling State   Baton Rouge, La.   5:00 p.m.  
  * Mon, Oct 09  Alcorn State      Mississippi Valley State   Lorman, Miss.   6:00 p.m.  
  * Mon, Oct 09  Jackson State      Alabama State   Jackson, Miss.   6:30 p.m.  
  * Mon, Oct 09  Prairie View      Arkansas-Pine Bluff   Prairie View, Texas   6:30 p.m.  
  Tue, Oct 10  Alabama A&M      Jacksonville State   Huntsville, Ala.   7:00 p.m.  
  Wed, Oct 11  Alcorn State      Tougaloo   Lorman, Miss.   2:00 p.m.  
  Wed, Oct 11  Alcorn State      Mississippi College   Lorman, Miss.   6:00 p.m.  
  * Thu, Oct 12  Mississippi Valley State      Jackson State   Itta Bena, Miss.   6:00 p.m.  
  Thu, Oct 12  Alabama State      Alabama   Montgomery, Ala.   7:00 p.m.  
  Sat, Oct 14  Prairie View      Sam Houston State   Huntsville, Texas   2:00 p.m.  
  Sun, Oct 15  Alcorn State      Williams Baptist   Walnut Ridge, Ark.   2:00 p.m.  
  Sun, Oct 15  Alcorn State      Lyon   Walnut Ridge, Ark.   4:00 p.m.  
  Tue, Oct 17  Alcorn State      William Carey   Hattiesburg, Miss.   6:00 p.m.  
  * Tue, Oct 17  Texas Southern      Jarvis Christian   Houston, Texas   6:30 p.m.  
  Tue, Oct 17  Prairie View      McNeese   Lake Charles, La.   6:30 p.m.  
SWAC Round Up II
  * Fri, Oct 20  Arkansas-Pine Bluff      Mississippi Valley State   Montgomery, Ala.   10:00 a.m.  
spacer
SWAC Roundup 2
  * Fri, Oct 20  Alcorn State      Texas Southern   Montgomery, Ala.   10:00 a.m.  
spacer
SWAC Round Up II
  * Fri, Oct 20  Grambling State      Jackson State   Montgomery, Ala.   12:30 p.m.  
spacer
SWAC Roundup 2
  * Fri, Oct 20  Prairie View      Alabama A&M   Montgomery, Ala.   12:30 p.m.  
  * Fri, Oct 20  Prairie View      Mississippi Valley State   Montgomery, Ala.   3:00 p.m.  
  * Fri, Oct 20  Alabama State      Southern   Montgomery, Ala.   3:00 p.m.  
spacer
SWAC Round Up II
  * Fri, Oct 20  Arkansas-Pine Bluff      Jackson State   Montgomery, Ala.   5:30 p.m.  
spacer
SWAC Roundup 2
  * Fri, Oct 20  Alabama State      Grambling State   Montgomery, Ala.   5:30 p.m.  
  * Fri, Oct 20  Texas Southern      Alabama A&M   Montgomery, Ala.   7:00 p.m.  
  * Fri, Oct 20  Alcorn State      Southern   Montgomery, Ala.   7:00 p.m.  
spacer
SWAC Round Up II
  * Sat, Oct 21  Grambling State      Alabama A&M   Montgomery, Ala.   10:00 a.m.  
spacer
SWAC Roundup 2
  * Sat, Oct 21  Alabama State      Prairie View   Montgomery, Ala.   10:00 a.m.  
  * Sat, Oct 21  Alcorn State      Arkansas-Pine Bluff   Montgomery, Ala.   12:30 p.m.  
  * Sat, Oct 21  Southern      Mississippi Valley State   Montgomery, Ala.   12:30 p.m.  
  * Sat, Oct 21  Alcorn State      Grambling State   Montgomery, Ala.   3:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Oct 21  Texas Southern      Jackson State   Montgomery, Ala.   3:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Oct 21  Southern      Alabama A&M   Montgomery, Ala.   5:30 p.m.  
  * Sat, Oct 21  Texas Southern      Mississippi Valley State   Montgomery, Ala.   5:30 p.m.  
  * Sat, Oct 21  Alabama State      Arkansas-Pine Bluff   Montgomery, Ala.   7:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Oct 21  Prairie View      Jackson State   Montgomery, Ala.   7:00 p.m.  
  * Sun, Oct 22  Alcorn State      Prairie View   Montgomery, Ala.   10:00 a.m.  
  * Sun, Oct 22  Alabama State      Texas Southern   Montgomery, Ala.   10:00 a.m.  
spacer
SWAC Round Up II
  * Sun, Oct 22  Arkansas-Pine Bluff      Alabama A&M   Montgomery, Ala.   12:30 p.m.  
spacer
SWAC Roundup 2
  * Sun, Oct 22  Southern      Jackson State   Montgomery, Ala.   12:30 p.m.  
spacer
SWAC Round Up II
  * Sun, Oct 22  Grambling State      Mississippi Valley State   Montgomery, Ala.   3:00 p.m.  
spacer
  Tue, Oct 24  Alabama State      Florida A&M   Montgomery, Ala.   7:00 p.m.  
  * Sun, Oct 29  Texas Southern      Southern   Houston, Texas   4:30 p.m.  
  * Sun, Oct 29  Prairie View      Grambling State   Prairie View, Texas   5:00 p.m.  
  * Sun, Oct 29  Mississippi Valley State      Alabama State   Itta Bena, Miss.   5:00 p.m.  
  * Sun, Oct 29  Alcorn State      Alabama A&M   Lorman, Miss.   5:00 p.m.  
  * Mon, Oct 30  Alcorn State      Alabama State   Lorman, Miss.   6:00 p.m.  
  * Mon, Oct 30  Texas Southern      Grambling State   Houston, Texas   6:30 p.m.  
  * Mon, Oct 30  Prairie View      Southern   Prairie View, Texas   6:30 p.m.  
  * Mon, Oct 30  Mississippi Valley State      Alabama A&M   Itta Bena, Miss.   7:00 p.m.  
  * Thu, Nov 02  Southern      Arkansas-Pine Bluff   Baton Rouge, La.   6:00 p.m.  
  Thu, Nov 02  Mississippi Valley State      Talledega College   Itta Bena, Miss.   6:00 p.m.  
  * Thu, Nov 02  Texas Southern      Prairie View   Houston, Texas   6:30 p.m.  
  * Thu, Nov 02  Jackson State      Alcorn State   Jackson, Miss.   6:30 p.m.  
  * Thu, Nov 02  Alabama State      Alabama A&M   Montgomery, Ala.   7:00 p.m.  
  * Sun, Nov 05  Alabama A&M      Jackson State   Huntsville, Ala.   4:00 p.m.  
  * Mon, Nov 06  Mississippi Valley State      Alcorn State   Itta Bena, Miss.   6:00 p.m.  
  * Mon, Nov 06  Alabama State      Jackson State   Montgomery, Ala.   7:00 p.m.  
  Wed, Nov 08  Alabama State      Florida A&M   Tallahassee, Fla.   TBA  
  * Thu, Nov 09  Jackson State      Mississippi Valley State   Jackson, Miss.   7:00 p.m.  
* Conference Games

<< Previous Season


STAY CONNECTED

advertisement